Path Home About Delivery Arms Regional Coordinators
Jump to navigation

Regional Coordinators - Regional Assignments

Regional Coordinators Map July 10, 2014Region 1 - Blue

Coordinators:
Elizabeth Armstrong (405.863.6983)

Gina Hubbard (405.743.5167)

Tech Centers: Autry, Canadian Valley, Eastern OK County, Francis Tuttle, Meridian, Metro, Mid America, Mid Del, Moore Norman, Pioneer, Red River

Region 2 - Red

Coordinators:
Lori Laufer (405.385.3176)

Karen Skidmore (405.743.5442)

Chad Wilson (580.370.5370)

Tech Centers: Caddo Kiowa, Chisholm Trail, Great Plains, High Plains, Northwest, Southwest, Western

Region 3 - Green

Coordinators:
Delbert Leach (Effective January 2015)
Tim Smith (405.880.5448)

Levi Valdois (405.743.5573)

Tech Centers: Central, Indian Capital, Northeast, Tri County, Tulsa

Region 4 - Brown

Coordinators:
Rick Griffin (405.747.8568)

Jim Meek (918.671.7882)

Ken Yowell (405.714.4298)

Tech Centers: Gordon Cooper, Green Country, Kiamichi, Pontotoc, Southern, Wes Watkins

REGION 1

 

Return to Map

Technology Centers

 

Autry
Canadian Valley
Eastern OK County
Francis Tuttle
Meridian
Metro
Mid America
Mid Del
Moore Norman
Pioneer
Red River

Comprehensive Schools (TC Member)

 

AGRA SCHOOL DISTRICT
ALEX JR & SR SCHOOL DISTRICT
AMBER-POCASSET SCHOOL DISTRICT
BETHANY SCHOOL DISTRICT
BILLINGS SCHOOL DISTRICT
BLACKWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT
BLANCHARD SCHOOL DISTRICT
BRAY-DOYLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
BRIDGE CREEK SCHOOL DISTRICT
CALUMET SCHOOL DISTRICT
CARNEY SCHOOL DISTRICT
CASHION SCHOOL DISTRICT
CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT-STEPHENS CO
CHICKASHA SCHOOL DISTRICT
CHISHOLM SCHOOL DISTRICT
CHOCTAW SCHOOL DISTRICT
CIMARRON SCHOOL DISTRICT
COMANCHE SCHOOL DISTRICT
COVINGTON-DOUGLAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
CRESCENT SCHOOL DISTRICT
CROOKED OAK SCHOOL DISTRICT
DEER CREEK SCHOOL DISTRICT-OKLA CO
DEER CREEK-LAMONT SCHOOL DISTRICT
DIBBLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
DRUMMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT
DUNCAN SCHOOL DISTRICT
EDMOND SCHOOL DISTRICT
EL RENO SCHOOL DISTRICT
ELMORE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
EMPIRE SCHOOL DISTRICT
ENID SCHOOL DISTRICT
GARBER SCHOOL DISTRICT
GARFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT
GLENCOE SCHOOL DISTRICT
GUTHRIE SCHOOL DISTRICT
HARRAH SCHOOL DISTRICT
JONES SCHOOL DISTRICT
KREMLIN-HILLSDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
LEXINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
LINDSAY SCHOOL DISTRICT
LITTLE AXE SCHOOL DISTRICT
LUTHER SCHOOL DISTRICT
MARLOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
MAYSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
MID-DEL SCHOOL DISTRICT
MILLWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
MINCO SCHOOL DISTRICT
MOORE SCHOOL DISTRICT
MORRISON SCHOOL DISTRICT
MULHALL-ORLANDO SCHOOL DISTRICT
MUSTANG SCHOOL DISTRICT
NEWCASTLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
NEWKIRK SCHOOL DISTRICT
NINNEKAH SCHOOL DISTRICT
NOBLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
NORMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT
OKC SCHOOL DISTRICT
PAOLI SCHOOL DISTRICT
PAULS VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT
PAWNEE SCHOOL DISTRICT
PERKINS-TRYON SCHOOL DISTRICT
PERRY SCHOOL DISTRICT
PIEDMONT SCHOOL DISTRICT
PIONEER-PLEASANT VALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
PONCA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
POND CREEK-HUNTER SCHOOL DISTRICT
PURCELL SCHOOL DISTRICT
PUTNAM CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
RUSH SPRINGS SCHOOL DISTRICT
RYAN SCHOOL DISTRICT
SHIDLER SCHOOL DISTRICT
STILLWATER SCHOOL DISTRICT
STRATFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT
TEMPLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
TONKAWA SCHOOL DISTRICT
TUTTLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
UNION CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
VELMA-ALMA SCHOOL DISTRICT
WALTERS SCHOOL DISTRICT
WANETTE SCHOOL DISTRICT
WASHINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
WAUKOMIS SCHOOL DISTRICT
WAURIKA SCHOOL DISTRICT
WAYNE SCHOOL DISTRICT
WESTERN HEIGHTS SCHOOL DISTRICT
WOODLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
WYNNEWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
YUKON SCHOOL DISTRICT

 

Return to top

REGION 2

 

Return to Map

Technology Centers

Caddo Kiowa
Chisholm Trail
Great Plains
High Plains
Northwest
Southwest
Western

Comprehensive Schools (TC Member)

 

ALINE-CLEO SCHOOL DISTRICT
ALTUS SCHOOL DISTRICT
ALVA SCHOOL DISTRICT
ANADARKO SCHOOL DISTRICT
APACHE SCHOOL DISTRICT
ARAPAHO BUTLER SCHOOL DISTRICT
BIG PASTURE SCHOOL DISTRICT
BINGER-ONEY SCHOOL DISTRICT
BLAIR SCHOOL DISTRICT
BUFFALO SCHOOL DISTRICT
BURNS FLAT/DILL CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
CACHE SCHOOL DISTRICT
CANTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
CANUTE SCHOOL DISTRICT
CARNEGIE SCHOOL DISTRICT
CEMENT SCHOOL DISTRICT
CHATTANOOGA SCHOOL DISTRICT
CHEROKEE SCHOOL DISTRICT
CLINTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
CORDELL SCHOOL DISTRICT
CYRIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
DAVIDSON SCHOOL DISTRICT
DUKE SCHOOL DISTRICT
ELDORADO SCHOOL DISTRICT
ELGIN SCHOOL DISTRICT
ELK CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT
FAIRVIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT
FARGO SCHOOL DISTRICT
FLETCHER SCHOOL DISTRICT
FORT SUPPLY SCHOOL DISTRICT
FREDERICK SCHOOL DISTRICT
FREEDOM SCHOOL DISTRICT
FT COBB-BROXTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
GAGE SCHOOL DISTRICT
GERONIMO SCHOOL DISTRICT
GRACEMONT SCHOOL DISTRICT
GRANDFIELD SCHOOL DISTRICT
GRANITE SCHOOL DISTRICT
HAMMON SCHOOL DISTRICT
HENNESSEY SCHOOL DISTRICT
HINTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
HOBART SCHOOL DISTRICT
HYDRO-EAKLY SCHOOL DISTRICT
INDIAHOMA SCHOOL DISTRICT
KINGFISHER SCHOOL DISTRICT
LAWTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
LOMEGA SCHOOL DISTRICT
LONE WOLF SCHOOL DISTRICT
LOOKEBA-SICKLES SCHOOL DISTRICT
MERRITT SCHOOL DISTRICT
MOORELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
MOORELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
MT VIEW-GOTEBO SCHOOL DISTRICT
NAVAJO SCHOOL DISTRICT
OKEENE SCHOOL DISTRICT
OLUSTEE SCHOOL DISTRICT
RINGWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
SAYRE SCHOOL DISTRICT
SEILING SCHOOL DISTRICT
SENTINEL SCHOOL DISTRICT
SHARON-MUTUAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
SNYDER SCHOOL DISTRICT
STERLING SCHOOL DISTRICT
SWEETWATER SCHOOL DISTRICT
TIMBERLAKE SCHOOL DISTRICT
TIPTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
VERDEN SCHOOL DISTRICT
VICI SCHOOL DISTRICT
WATONGA SCHOOL DISTRICT
WAYNOKA SCHOOL DISTRICT
WEATHERFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT
WOODWARD SCHOOL DISTRICT

 

Return to top

REGION 3

 

Return to Map

Technology Centers

 

Central
Indian Capital
Northeast
Tri County
Tulsa

Comprehensive Schools (TC Member)

 

ADAIR SCHOOL DISTRICT
AFTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
BARNSDALL SCHOOL DISTRICT
BARTLESVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
BERRYHILL SCHOOL DISTRICT
BIXBY SCHOOL DISTRICT
BLUEJACKET SCHOOL DISTRICT
BOYNTON-MOTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
BRAGGS SCHOOL DISTRICT
BRAMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT
BRISTOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
BROKEN ARROW SCHOOL DISTRICT
CANEY VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT
CATOOSA SCHOOL DISTRICT
CAVE SPRINGS SCHOOL DISTRICT
CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT-SEQUOYAH CO
CHECOTAH SCHOOL DISTRICT
CHELSEA SCHOOL DISTRICT
CHOUTEAU-MAZIE SCHOOL DISTRICT
CLAREMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT
CLEVELAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
COLCORD SCHOOL DISTRICT
COLLINSVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
COMMERCE SCHOOL DISTRICT
COPAN SCHOOL DISTRICT
COWETA SCHOOL DISTRICT
CUSHING SCHOOL DISTRICT
DAVENPORT SCHOOL DISTRICT
DEPEW SCHOOL DISTRICT
DEWEY SCHOOL DISTRICT
DRUMRIGHT SCHOOL DISTRICT
FAIRLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
FORT GIBSON SCHOOL DISTRICT
FOYIL SCHOOL DISTRICT
GANS SCHOOL DISTRICT
GLENPOOL SCHOOL DISTRICT
GORE SCHOOL DISTRICT
GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT
HASKELL SCHOOL DISTRICT
HILLDALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
HOMINY SCHOOL DISTRICT
HULBERT SCHOOL DISTRICT
INOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT
JAY SCHOOL DISTRICT
JENKS SCHOOL DISTRICT
KANSAS SCHOOL DISTRICT
KELLYVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
KENWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT
KETCHUM SCHOOL DISTRICT
KEYS SCHOOL DISTRICT
KIEFER SCHOOL DISTRICT
LEACH SCHOOL DISTRICT
LIBERTY SCHOOL DISTRICT
LOCUST GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT
MANNFORD SCHOOL DISTRICT
MIAMI SCHOOL DISTRICT
MIDWAY SCHOOL DISTRICT
MOSELEY SCHOOL DISTRICT
MOUNDS SCHOOL DISTRICT
MULDROW SCHOOL DISTRICT
MUSKOGEE SCHOOL DISTRICT
NOWATA SCHOOL DISTRICT
OAKS MISSION SCHOOL DISTRICT
OILTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
OKAY SCHOOL DISTRICT
OKLAHOMA UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT
OKTAHA SCHOOL DISTRICT
OLIVE SCHOOL DISTRICT
OOLOGAH-TALALA SCHOOL DISTRICT
OWASSO SCHOOL DISTRICT
PAWHUSKA SCHOOL DISTRICT
PICHER-CARDIN SCHOOL DISTRICT
PORTER CONSOL SCHOOL DISTRICT
PORUM SCHOOL DISTRICT
PRYOR SCHOOL DISTRICT
QUAPAW SCHOOL DISTRICT
RIPLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT
ROLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT
SALINA SCHOOL DISTRICT
SALLISAW SCHOOL DISTRICT
SAND SPRINGS SCHOOL DISTRICT
SAPULPA SCHOOL DISTRICT
SEQUOYAH SCHOOL DISTRICT-ROGERS CO
SKIATOOK SCHOOL DISTRICT
SOUTH COFFEYVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
SPERRY SCHOOL DISTRICT
STILWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT
STROUD SCHOOL DISTRICT
TAHLEQUAH SCHOOL DISTRICT
TULSA SCHOOL DISTRICT
UNION SCHOOL DISTRICT
VERDIGRIS SCHOOL DISTRICT
VIAN SCHOOL DISTRICT
VINITA SCHOOL DISTRICT
WAGONER SCHOOL DISTRICT
WARNER SCHOOL DISTRICT
WATTS SCHOOL DISTRICT
WEBBERS FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT
WELCH SCHOOL DISTRICT
WESTVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
WHITE OAK SCHOOL DISTRICT
WYANDOTTE SCHOOL DISTRICT
WYNONA SCHOOL DISTRICT
YALE SCHOOL DISTRICT

 

Return to top

REGION 4

 

Return to Map

Technology Centers

 

Gordon Cooper
Green Country
Kiamichi
Pontotoc
Southern
Wes Watkins

Comprehensive Schools (TC Member)

 

ACHILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
ADA SCHOOL DISTRICT
ALLEN SCHOOL DISTRICT
ANTLERS SCHOOL DISTRICT
ARDMORE SCHOOL DISTRICT
ARKOMA SCHOOL DISTRICT
ASHER SCHOOL DISTRICT
ATOKA SCHOOL DISTRICT
BATTIEST SCHOOL DISTRICT
BEGGS SCHOOL DISTRICT
BENNINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
BETHEL SCHOOL DISTRICT
BOKOSHE SCHOOL DISTRICT
BOSWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT
BOWLEGS SCHOOL DISTRICT
BROKEN BOW SCHOOL DISTRICT
BUFFALO VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT
BUTNER SCHOOL DISTRICT
BYNG SCHOOL DISTRICT
CADDO SCHOOL DISTRICT
CALERA SCHOOL DISTRICT
CALVIN SCHOOL DISTRICT
CAMERON SCHOOL DISTRICT
CANADIAN SCHOOL DISTRICT
CANEY SCHOOL DISTRICT
CHANDLER SCHOOL DISTRICT
CLAYTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
COALGATE SCHOOL DISTRICT
COLBERT SCHOOL DISTRICT
COLEMAN SCHOOL DISTRICT
CROWDER SCHOOL DISTRICT
DALE SCHOOL DISTRICT
DAVIS SCHOOL DISTRICT
DEWAR SCHOOL DISTRICT
DICKSON SCHOOL DISTRICT
DURANT SCHOOL DISTRICT
DUSTIN SCHOOL DISTRICT
EAGLETOWN SCHOOL DISTRICT
EARLSBORO SCHOOL DISTRICT
EUFAULA SCHOOL DISTRICT
FORT TOWSON SCHOOL DISTRICT
FOX JR-SR SCHOOL DISTRICT
GRAHAM SCHOOL DISTRICT-OKFUSKEE CO
GRANT SCHOOL DISTRICT
HAILEYVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
HANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT
HARTSHORNE SCHOOL DISTRICT
HAWORTH SCHOOL DISTRICT
HEALDTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
HEAVENER SCHOOL DISTRICT
HENRYETTA SCHOOL DISTRICT
HOLDENVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
HOWE SCHOOL DISTRICT
HUGO SCHOOL DISTRICT
IDABEL SCHOOL DISTRICT
INDIANOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT
KEOTA SCHOOL DISTRICT
KINTA SCHOOL DISTRICT
KIOWA SCHOOL DISTRICT
LATTA SCHOOL DISTRICT
LEFLORE SCHOOL DISTRICT
LONE GROVE SCHOOL DISTRICT
MACOMB SCHOOL DISTRICT
MARIETTA SCHOOL DISTRICT
MASON SCHOOL DISTRICT
MAUD SCHOOL DISTRICT
MCALESTER SCHOOL DISTRICT
MCCURTAIN SCHOOL DISTRICT
MCLOUD SCHOOL DISTRICT
MEEKER SCHOOL DISTRICT
MORRIS SCHOOL DISTRICT
MOSS SCHOOL DISTRICT
MOYERS SCHOOL DISTRICT
NEW LIMA SCHOOL DISTRICT
OKEMAH SCHOOL DISTRICT
OKMULGEE SCHOOL DISTRICT
PADEN SCHOOL DISTRICT
PANAMA SCHOOL DISTRICT
PANOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT
PITTSBURG SCHOOL DISTRICT
PLAINVIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT
POCOLA SCHOOL DISTRICT
POTEAU SCHOOL DISTRICT
PRAGUE SCHOOL DISTRICT
PRESTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
QUINTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
RED OAK SCHOOL DISTRICT
RINGLING SCHOOL DISTRICT
ROCK CREEK SCHOOL DISTRICT
ROFF SCHOOL DISTRICT
SASAKWA SCHOOL DISTRICT
SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT
SCHULTER SCHOOL DISTRICT
SEMINOLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
SHAWNEE SCHOOL DISTRICT
SILO SCHOOL DISTRICT
SMITHVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
SOPER SCHOOL DISTRICT
SPIRO SCHOOL DISTRICT
SPRINGER SCHOOL DISTRICT
STIGLER SCHOOL DISTRICT
STONEWALL SCHOOL DISTRICT
STRINGTOWN SCHOOL DISTRICT
STROTHER SCHOOL DISTRICT
STUART SCHOOL DISTRICT
SULPHUR SCHOOL DISTRICT
TALIHINA SCHOOL DISTRICT
TECUMSEH SCHOOL DISTRICT
THACKERVILLE SCHOOL DISTRICT
TUPELO SCHOOL DISTRICT
TUSHKA SCHOOL DISTRICT
VALLIANT SCHOOL DISTRICT
VANOSS SCHOOL DISTRICT
VARNUM SCHOOL DISTRICT
WAPANUCKA SCHOOL DISTRICT
WELEETKA SCHOOL DISTRICT
WELLSTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
WETUMKA SCHOOL DISTRICT
WEWOKA SCHOOL DISTRICT
WHITESBORO SCHOOL DISTRICT
WILBURTON SCHOOL DISTRICT
WILSON SCHOOL DISTRICT-CARTER CO
WILSON SCHOOL DISTRICT-OKMULGEE CO
WISTER SCHOOL DISTRICT
WRIGHT CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Jump to content