Jump to navigation

Regional Coordinator Assignments

Small RC Map


Region 1 (RED)

 

Karen Skidmore – Office: (405) 743-5442, Cell: (580) 336-8676, Email: karen.skidmore@careertech.ok.gov

Lori Laufer – Office: (580) 774-0224 x118, Cell: (405) 385-3176, Email: lori.laufer@careertech.ok.gov

 

Autry – (1 Campus) Karen Skidmore

Autry’s Sending Schools (10): Cimarron, Chisholm, Covington-Douglas, Drummond, Enid, Garber, Kremlin-Hillsdale, Oklahoma Bible Academy, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale and Waukomis

 

Caddo Kiowa - (1 Campus) Lori Laufer

Caddo Kiowa’s Sending Schools (13): Anadarko, Binger-Oney, Boone-Apache, Carnegie, Cement, Cyril, Fort Cobb-Broxton, Gracemont, Hinton, Hydro-Eakly, Lookeba-Sickles, Mountain View-Gotebo and Verden.

 

Chisholm Trail - (1 Campus) Karen Skidmore
Chisholm Trail’s Sending Schools (3): Kingfisher, Lomega and Watonga.

 

High Plains - (1 Campus) Karen Skidmore

High Plains’ Sending Schools (8): Buffalo, Fargo, Fort Supply, Gage, *Mooreland, Sharon-Mutual, Vici and Woodward.

 

Northwest - (2 Campuses: Alva & Fairview) Karen Skidmore
Northwest’s Sending Schools (13): Aline-Cleo, Alva, Canton, Cherokee, Fairview, Freedom, *Hennessey, *Mooreland, *Okeene, Ringwood, *Seiling, *Timberlake and Waynoka.

 

Southwest - (1 Campus) Lori Laufer
Southwest’s Sending Schools (7): Altus, Blair, Duke, Eldorado, Granite, Hollis, Navajo and Olustee

 

Western - (5 Campuses: Burns Flat, Elk City, Hobart, Sayre, & Weatherford) Lori Laufer

Western’s Sending Schools (14): Arapaho-Butler, Burns Flat-Dill City, Canute, Clinton, Cordell, Elk City, Hammon, Hobart, Lone Wolf, Merritt, Sayre, Sentinel, Sweetwater and Weatherford


 

Region 2 (GREEN)

 

Delbo Leach – Office: (405) 743-5548, Cell: (405)929-0436, Email: delbo.leach@careertech.ok.gov

Nancy Overton – Office: (405) 743-5573, Cell (405) 612-0872, Email: nancy.overton@careertech.ok.gov

 

Central – (2 Campuses: Drumright & Sapulpa) Nancy Overton

Central’s Sending Schools (24): Allen Bowden, Bristow, Cleveland, Cushing, Davenport, Depew, Drumright, Gypsy, Hominy, Jennings, Kellyville, Kiefer, LoneStar, Mannford, Milfay, Mounds, Okay Grove, Oilton, Olive, Pretty Water, Ripley, Sapulpa, Stroud and Yale.

 

Eastern OK County – (1 Campus) Delbo Leach

Eastern OK County’s Sending Schools (4): Choctaw-Nicoma Park, Harrah, Jones and Luther.

 

Green Country (1 Campus) Delbo Leach

Green Country’s Sending Schools (9): Beggs, Dewar, Henryetta, Morris, Okmulgee, Preston, Schulter, Twin Hills and Wilson.

 

Meridian – (1 Campus) Nancy Overton

 Meridian’s Sending Schools (10): Agra, Carney, Glencoe, Guthrie, Morrison, *Mullhall-Orlando, Pawnee, Perkins-Tryon, Perry and Stillwater.

 

Pioneer - (1 Campus) Delbo Leach

Pioneer’s Sending Schools (12): *Billings, Blackwell, *Deer Creek-Lamont, *Frontier, Kildare, McCord, Newkirk, Peckham, *Ponca City, *Shidler, *Tonkawa and Woodland.

 

Tri County – (1 Campus) Delbo Leach

Tri County’s Sending Schools (12): Avant, Barnsdall, Bartlesville, Caney Valley, Copan, Dewey, Nowata, Oklahoma Union, Osage Hills, Pawhuska, South Coffeyville and Wynona.


Tulsa
– (7 Campuses: Broken Arrow, Lemley Memorial, Owasso, Peoria, Riverside, Sand Springs, & Skyline) Nancy Overton

Tulsa Tech’s Sending Schools (15): Berryhill, Bixby, Broken Arrow, Catoosa, *Collinsville, Glenpool, Jenks, Keystone, Liberty, *Owasso, Sand Springs, Skiatook, Sperry, Tulsa and Union.


 

Region 3 (BLUE)

 

Cara (Laverty) Pattison – Cell: (405) 664-3679, Email: cara.laverty@careertech.ok.gov

Tara Mitchel – Cell (405) 564-4492, Email: tara.mitchel@careertech.ok.gov

 

Canadian Valley – (3 Campuses: Chickasha, El Reno, & Yukon) Cara (Laverty) Pattison

Canadian Valley’s Sending Schools(19): Alex, Amber-Pocasset, Banner, Bethany, Calumet, Chickasha, Darlington, El Reno, Friend, Maple, Minco, Mustang, Ninnekah, Piedmont, Pioneer, Riverside, Rush Springs, Tuttle, Union City, Yukon.

 

Francis Tuttle – (3 Campuses: Rockwell, Reno, & Portland) Tara Mitchel

Francis Tuttle’s Sending Schools (7): Cashion, Crescent, Deer Creek, Edmond, Millwood, Putnam City and Western Heights.

 

Great Plains - (2 Campuses: Lawton & Frederick) Cara (Laverty) Pattison

Great Plains’ Sending Schools (16): Big Pasture, Bishop, Cache, Chattanooga, Davidson, Elgin, Fletcher, Frederick, Flower Mound, Geronimo, Grandfield, Indiahoma, Lawton, Snyder, Sterling and Tipton.

 

Metro Tech - (4 Campuses: Aviation Career, Downtown, South Bryant, & Springlake) Tara Mitchel

Metro Tech’s Sending Schools (3): Crooked Oak, Millwood, and Oklahoma City.


Mid-America - (1 Campus) Cara (Laverty) Pattison

Mid-America’s Sending Schools (20): Blanchard, Bridge Creek, Byars, Dibble, Elmore City-Pernell, Lexington, Lindsay, Little Axe, Maysville, Newcastle, Noble, Paoli, Pauls Valley, Purcell, Stratford, Wanette, Washington, Wayne, Whitebead and Wynnewood.

 

Mid-Del - (1 Campus) Tara Mitchel

Mid-Del’s Sending Schools (2):  Del City and Midwest City.

 

Moore Norman - (1 Campus) Tara Mitchel

Moore Norman’s Sending Schools (2): Moore and Norman


Red River (1 Campus) Cara (Laverty) Pattison

Red River’s Sending Schools (13): Bray-Doyle, Central, Comanche, Duncan, Empire, Grandview, Marlow, Ryan, Temple, Terral, Velma-Alma, Walters and Waurika.

 

Southern – (1 Campus) Cara (Laverty) Pattison

Southern’s Sending Schools (16): Ardmore, Davis, Dickson, Fox, Greenville, Healdton, Lone Grove, Mannsville, Marietta, Plainview, Ringling, Springer, Sulphur, Thackerville, Wilson and Zaneis.

 


 

Region 4 (GOLD)

 

Brandon Tucker – Cell: (405) 923-0162, Email: brandon.tucker@careertech.ok.gov

Elizabeth Armstrong – Cell (405) 863-6983, Email: elizabeth.armstrong@careertech.ok.gov

Lori Broyles– Cell (405) 361-5268, Email: lori.broyles@careertech.ok.gov

 


Gordon Cooper
- (2 Campuses: Seminole & Shawnee) Elizabeth Armstrong

Gordon Cooper’s Sending Schools (29):Asher, Bethel, Bowlegs, Butner, Chandler, Dale, Earlsboro, Family of Faith, Grove, Justice, Liberty Academy, Macomb, Maud, McLoud, Meeker, New Lima, North Rock Creek, Paden, Pleasant Grove, Prague, Seminole, Shawnee, South Rock Creek, Strother, Tecumseh, Varnum, Wellston, Wewoka and White Rock.


Indian Capital
– (4 Campuses: Muskogee, Sallisaw, Stillwell, & Tahlequah) Lori Broyles

Indian Capitol’s Sending Schools (51): Belfonte, Braggs, Briggs, Brushy, Cave Springs, Central, Checotah, Coweta, Dahlonegah, Fort Gibson, Gans, Gore, Grand View, Greasy, Haskell, Hilldale, Hulbert, *Kansas, Keys, Liberty, Lowrey, Marble City, Maryetta, Midway, Moffett, *Moseley, Muldrow, Muskogee, Norwood, Okay, Oktaha, Peavine, Peggs, Porter Consolidated, Porum, Rocky Mountain, Roland, Sallisaw, Shady Grove, Skelly, Stillwell, Tahlequah, Tenkiller, Vian, Wagoner, Wainright, Warner, Watts, Webbers Falls, Westville, Woodall and Zion.

 

Kiamichi - (11 Campuses: Antlers, Atoka, Durant, Hugo, Idabel, McAlester, Poteau, Spiro, Stigler, Talihina, Wilburton) Brandon Tucker

 Kiamichi Tech’s Sending Schools (90): Achille, Albion, *Allen, Antlers, Arkoma, Atoka, Battiest, Bennington, Bokoshe, Boswell, Broken Bow, Buffalo Valley, Caddo, Calera, Calvin, Cameron, Canadian, Caney, Clayton, Coalgate, Colbert, *Coleman, Cottonwood, Crowder, Denison, Durant, Eagletown, Eufaula, Fanshawe, Forest Grove, Fort Towson, Frink-Chambers, Glover, Grant, Haileyville, Harmony, Hartshorne, Haworth, Haywood, Heavener, Hodgen, Holly Creek, Howe, Hugo, Idabel, Indianola, Keota, Kinta, Kiowa, Krebs, Lane, LeFlore, Lukfata, McAlester, McCurtain, Monroe, Moyers, Nashoba, Panama, Panola, Pittsburg, Pocola, Poteau, Quinton, *Rattan, Red Oak, Rock Creek, Savanna, Shady Point, Silo, Smithville, Soper, Spiro, Stidham, Stigler, *Stonewall, Stringtown, Stuart, Swink, Talihina, Tannehill, Tushka, Tuskahoma, Valliant, Wapanucka, Whitefield, Whitesboro, Wilburton, Wister and Wright City.

 

Northeast – (4 Campuses: Afton, Claremore, Kansas, & Pryor) Lori Broyles

Northwest’s Sending Schools (39): Adiar, Afton, Bluejacket, Chelsea, Chouteau-Mazie, Claremore, Cleora, Colcord, *Collinsville, Commerce, Fairland, Foyil, Grove, Inola, Jay, Justus-Tiawah, *Kansas, Kenwood, *Ketchum, Leach, Locust Grove, Miami, *Moseley, Oaks-Mission, Oologah-Talala, Osage, *Owasso, Pryor, Quapaw, Salina, Sequoyah, *Spavinaw, *Turkey Ford, Verdigris, Vinita, Welch, White Oak, Wickliffe and Wyandotte.

 

Pontotoc – (1 Campus) Elizabeth Armstrong

 Pontotoc’s Sending Schools (9): Ada, *Allen, Byng, Latta, Roff, Sasakwa, *Stonewall, Tupelo and Vanoss.

 

Wes Watkins – (1 Campus) Elizabeth Armstrong

Wes Watkins’ Sending Schools (10): Bearden, Dustin, Graham, Hanna, Holdenville, Mason, Moss, Okemah, Weleetka and Wetumka.


 *Only portions of these school districts are members of the technology center district.


 

 



 

 

Jump to content