Path Home Students Student Organizations HOSA Conferences Fall Leadership Conference (FLC)
Jump to navigation

Fall Leadership Conference

Registration fee - $25 per attendee payable to OKHOSA, 1500 W. 7th Avenue, Stillwater, OK  74074.

Location (2013-2016)

Embassy Suites
2501 Conference Dr.
Norman, OK  73069

Hotel Reservation Information

Attendees are responsible for making their own reservations at the Embassy Suites and changes to the reservations.  The code for your reservation will be HOF and the weblink is below.  The weblink will be the quickest and easiest way to make reservations.  Alternatively, attendees can call 1-866-577-1273 for the hotel reservation team.  Give them the dates and the HOF code for the discounted group rate.  The reservation link is:

http://embassysuites.hilton.com/en/es/groups/personalized/O/OKCESES-HOF-20141029/index.jhtml

When you make the room reservations, you will need to initially put down a credit card for guarantee.  Then, if you are paying with a school PO, fax the PO to Sarah Sheely, Group Rooms Coordinator at 405-253-3550 (fax) with your school name and reservation confirmation number.  Your credit card will then be removed from your reservation.

If at any time, you discover you have reserved too many rooms, please email Debbie Bennett at debbie.bennett@careertech.ok.gov with that information.  If you “cancel” room reservations, those rooms will be available to the general public and not returned to the HOSA room block.

If you have any questions or concerns about the reservation process, please call Sarah Sheely, Group Rooms Coordinator-Embassy Suites at 405-364-8040 .

Conference Dates

FLC 2014 - October 30
FLC 2015 - October 27
FLC 2016 - October 25

E-Mails:

Forms:

State Officer Slate

Below is the slate for the 2014-2015 Oklahoma HOSA State Officer Team.  The candidates are in alphabetical order within the office slated.

 

President:

 

Shelby Giesler

Campaign Speech

Speech Text

Activity Info

 

James “Luke” MacNaughton

Campaign Speech

Speech Text

Activity Info

 

Secondary Representatives:

 

Summer Bouchard

Campaign Speech

Speech Text

Activity Info

 

Santina Cherian

Campaign Speech

Speech Text

Activity Info

 

Jennifer Connett

Campaign Speech

Speech Text

Activity Info

 

Jesus Esparza

Campaign Speech

Speech Text

Activity Info

 

Tarin Giroux

Campaign Speech

Speech Text

Activity Info

 

Karleeann Gray

Campaign Speech

Speech Text

Activity Info

 

John “Aaron” Lewis

Campaign Speech

Speech Text

Activity Info

 

Tammy Phillips

Campaign Speech

Speech Text

Activity Info

 

Baylee Storie

Campaign Speech

Speech Text

Activity Info

 

Postsecondary Representatives:

 

Bailey Savage

Campaign Speech

Speech Text

Activity Info

 

Jaymie Watkins

Campaign Speech

Speech Text

Activity Info

 

Sheri Wheatley

Campaign Speech

Speech Text

Activity Info

 

Jump to content