Path Home Students Student Organizations TSA State Officers Past Officers
Jump to navigation

Past Officers

2014-15 President Nathan Roberts, Vian
Vice President Kelsey Bart, Clarmore
Secretary Allyson Blosser, Woodward
Treasurer Sydne Peters, Carnegie
Reporter Jamie Marrara, Oologah
Sergeant-At-Arms Lexi Tompkins, Carnegie
Regional Representative Lucas Freeman, Commerce
Regional Representative Zac Quinby, Woodward
National Officer Candidate Madi Pfeifle, Amber Pocasset
2013-14 President Madison Pfeifle, Amber-Pocasset
Vice President Nathan Roberts, Vian
Secretary Dalton Chaney, Amber-Pocasset
Treasurer Kelsey Bart, Claremore
Reporter Jaden Siler, Blackwell
Sergeant-At-Arms Salena Xiong, Jay
Region Representative Sydne Peters, Carnegie
Region Representative Allyson Blosser, Woodward
2012-13 President Jaycee Bauer, Commerce
Vice President Ashley Isenbart, Claremore
Secretary Lorrie West, Erick
Treasurer Chas Tillman, Fort Towson
Reporter Madi Pfeifle, Amber-Pocasset
Sergeant-At-Arms Kelsey Bart, Claremore
Eastern Reg. Rep. Shaun Sikes, Hominy
2011-2012 President

Felicity Owens, Claremore

Vice President Daniela Galindo, Shattuck
Secretary Jaycee Bauer, Commerce
Treasurer Lexi Ward, Vian
Reporter Kaitlynn Myers, Commerce
Sergeant-At-Arms Kelsey Weaver, Shattuck
Eastern Reg. Rep. Blake Drummond, hominy
Western Reg. Rep. Corian England, Woodward
National Secretary Ashlee Shryock, Shattuck
2010-2011 President Ashlee Shryock, Shattuck
Vice President Andrew Hocutt, Claremore
Secretary Jeffrey Terronez, Chandler
Treasurer Erika Vinson, Vian
Reporter Jaycee Bauer, Commerce
Sergeant-At-Arms Kierstin Stapleton, Oologah
Eastern Reg. Rep. Felicity Owens, Claremore
Western Reg. Rep. Ashley Williams, Alex
National Sgt-At-Arms Chris Collins, Fort Towson
2009-2010 President Chris Collins, Fort Towson
Vice President Caullen Alexander, Alex
Secretary Carissa Zeiset, Alex
Treasurer Dillon Walker, Navajo
Reporter Chandler Calhoon, Jay
Sergeant-At-Arms Ashlee Shryock, Shattuck
Eastern Reg. Rep. Laine Weatherford, Broken Bow
Western Reg. Rep. Sam Morse, Shattuck
National Secretary LeAnn Yadon
2008-2009 President Naomi Everett, Fargo
Vice President LeAnn Yadon, Woodward
Secretary Chrissy Braswell, Salina
Treasurer Kaitlyn Clements, Claremore
Reporter Chris Collins, Ft. Towson
Sergeant-At-Arms Garrett Eller, Woodward
Eastern Reg. Rep. Ashton Morris, Vinita
Western Reg. Rep. Dillon Walker, Navajo
2007-2008 President Janel Mitchell, Arnett
Vice President Robbie Robinson, Miami
Secretary LeAnn Yadon, Woodward
Treasurer Naomi Everett, Fargo
Reporter Holly Bates, Vinita
Sergeant-At-Arms Caullen Alexander, Alex
Eastern Reg. Rep. Christopher Collins, Ft. Towson
Western Reg. Rep. Carissa Zeiset, Alex
National Reporter Landon Bunch
2006-2007 President Ashton Pittman, Washington
Vice President Riley Pagett, Woodward
Secretary Katelin Mansel, Carnegie
Treasurer Janel Mitchell, Arnett
Reporter Robbie Robinson, Miami
Sergeant-At-Arms Holly Bates, Vinita
Eastern Reg. Rep. Jimmie Hollenback, Jay
Western Reg. Rep. Cassie Davidson, Rush Springs
National President Trent Kissee, Commerce
National Secretary Krystin Lovejoy, Frederick
National Treasurer Tristan Hudson, Jay
2005-2006 President Stephanie Day, Woodward
Vice President Ashton Pittman, Purcell
Secretary Jessica Bauer, Commerce
Treasurer Riley Pagett, Woodward
Reporter Krystin Lovejoy, Frederick
Sergeant-At-Arms Shawn Plymesser, Arnett
Eastern Reg. Rep. Tristan Hudson, Jay
Western Reg. Rep. Janel Mitchell, Arnett
National Sergeant-At-Arms Trent Kissee, Commerce
2004-2005 President Trent Kissee, Commerce
Vice President Stephanie Day, Woodward
Secretary Ashton Pittman, Rush Springs
Treasurer Jessica Pierce, Putnam City West
Reporter Jessica Bauer, Commerce
Sergeant-At-Arms Andrew Henry, Ft. Towson
Eastern Reg. Rep. Landon Bunch, Purcell
Western Reg. Rep. Riley Pagett, Woodward
National President Bradley Jennings, Arnett
2003-2004 President Bradley Jennings, Arnett
Vice President Trent Kissee, Commerce
Secretary Jessica Pierce, Putnam City Western Oaks
Treasurer Stephanie Day, Woodward
Reporter Tisha Campbell, Ada
Sergeant-At-Arms Brandon Wheelock, Woodward
Eastern Reg. Rep. Kyrie Benge, Commerce
Western Reg. Rep. Krystin Lovejoy, Frederick
National Vice President Kimberly Jungermann, Jay
National Treasurer Kim Eubanks, Ft. Gibson
2002-2003 President Kimberly Jungermann, Jay
Vice President Chaney Youngblood, Jay
Secretary Alicia West, Erick
Treasurer Katelyn Wolf, Salina
Reporter Stephanie Day, Woodward
Sergeant-At-Arms Bradley Jennings, Arnett
Eastern Reg. Rep. Jacob Hubler, Ft. Gibson
Western Reg. Rep. Kacie Anthony, Rush Springs
Nat'l. President Michael Ward, Ninnekah
2001-2002 President Michael Ward, Ninnekah
Vice President Kimberly Jungermann, Jay
Secretary Oralia Morris, Moore
Treasurer Chaney Youngblood, Jay
Reporter Kim Eubanks, Ft. Gibson
Sergeant-At-Arms Todd Pack, Carnegie
Eastern Reg. Rep. Trasen Akers, Eufaula
Western Reg. Rep. Cammi Valdez, Enid
Nat'l. President Casey Wiggins, Checotah
2000-2001 President Casey Wiggins, Checotah
Vice President Sarah Moyer, Chelsea
Secretary Matt Whitaker, Navajo
Treasurer Kimberly Jungermann, Jay
Reporter Wendy Rogers, Locust Grove
Sergeant-At-Arms Kerissa Day, Woodward
Eastern Reg. Rep. Jana Aydelott, Roland
Western Reg. Rep. Michael Ward, Ninnekah
Nat'l. Secretary Lindsay Martin, Anadarko
1999-2000 President Valerie Reid, Erick
Vice President Casey Wiggins, Checotah
Secretary Lindsay Martin, Anadarko
Treasurer Wayne Meade, Perry
Reporter Jenny Dixon, Eufaula
Sergeant-At-Arms Johnny Richmond, Arnett
Eastern Reg. Rep. Sarah Moyer, Chelsea
Western Reg. Rep. Matt Whitaker, Navajo
National Reporter Kristin DeBusk, Navajo
1998-1999 President Kristin DeBusk, Navajo
Vice President Heather Grantham, Hominy
Secretary Valerie Reid, Erick
Treasurer Vince Feeling, Peggs
Reporter Lindsey Fillmore, Harrah
Sergeant-At-Arms Donald Mateyko, Martha
Eastern Reg. Rep. Heather Stockton, Ft. Towson
Western Reg. Rep. James Akin, Bethany
State Officer Rep. Andrea Stacy, Tonkawa
Nat'l. Sgt.-At-Arms Justin Day, Leedey
1997-1998 President Kayla Williams, Arnett
Vice President Andrea Stacy, Yukon
Secretary Nichole Parr, Carnegie
Treasurer Ryan Smith, Colbert
Reporter Kristin DeBusk, Altus
Sergeant-At-Arms Joe Day, Roland
Eastern Reg. Rep. Heather Grantham, Hominy
Western Reg. Rep. Christy Hagemeier, Shattuck
Nat'l. Off. Cand. Justin Day, Leedey
Nat'l. Sgt.-At-Arms Drew Ewbank, Fairview
1996-1997 President J.D. Church, Anadarko
Vice President Stephanie Webb, Colbert
Secretary Kayla Williams, Arnett
Treasurer Heather Sisson, Checotah
Reporter Jason Dulin, Glenpool
Sergeant-At-Arms Justin Day, Leedey
Eastern Reg. Rep. Jeremy Day, Roland
Western Reg. Rep. Drew Ewbank
National President Matthew Zimmerman, Meeker
National Treasurer Rakesh Patel, Erick
1995-1996 President Jim Bob Lewis, Atoka
Vice President Rakesh Patel, Erick
Secretary Staci Schneider, Arnett
Treasurer Shana Booth, Arnett
Reporter Jennifer Davis, Woodward
Sergeant-At-Arms J.D. Church, Anadarko
Eastern Reg. Rep. Stephanie Webb, Colbert
Western Reg. Rep. Candace Willingham, Altus
National Treasurer Matthew Zimmerman, Meeker
1994-1995 President W.C. Habekott, Arnett
Vice President Matthew Zimmerman, Meeker
Secretary Jana Kay Smith, McLoud
Treasurer Rakesh Patel, Erick
Reporter Jim Bob Lewis, Atoka
Sergeant-At-Arms Bill Briggs, Broken Arrow
Eastern Reg. Rep. Geoffrey Fillmore, Red Rock
Western Reg. Rep. Delta Josey, Cyril
1993-1994 President Jason Glidewell, Anadarko
Vice President Jaimea Kindsfather, Erick
Secretary Amy Maxville, Commerce
Treasurer Drew Ledbetter, Checotah
Reporter Dax Ewbank, Fairview
Sergeant-At-Arms Matt Zimmermann, Meeker
Eastern Reg. Rep. Reagan Flowers, Meeker
Western Reg. Rep. W.C. Habekott, Arnett
State Officer Delta Josey, Cyril
State Officer Kris Miller, Arnett
1992-1993 President Christi Hoffman, Sentinel
Vice President Nikki Lawrence, Glenpool
Secretary Glenda Gledden, Agra
Treasurer T.J. Henson, Meeker
Reporter Jaimea Kindsfather, Erick
Sergeant-At-Arms Jason Beckner, Ringwood
Eastern Reg. Rep. Daniel Marlar, Porum
Western Reg. Rep. Jason Glidewell, Anadarko
Central Reg. Rep. Reagan Flowers, Meeker
Nat'l. Sgt.-At-Arms Kala Blake, Agra
1991-1992 President Melanie Stearman, Meeker
Vice President Christi Hoffman, Sentinel
Secretary Nikki Lawrence, Glenpool
Treasurer Clayton Paslay, Inola
Reporter Glenda Gladden, Agra
Sergeant-At-Arms Kala Blake, Agra
Eastern Reg. Rep. Matt Peters, Inola
Western Reg. Rep. Eddie Clough, Moore
1990-1991 President Chris Mirkes, Stillwater
Vice President Melanie Stearman, Meeker
Secretary Jennifer Stoker, Enid
Treasurer James Saar, Harrah
Reporter Himesh Patel, Erick
Sergeant-At-Arms Sean Fields, Duncan
Regional Rep. John Dulin, Glenpool
Regional Rep. Jason Sides, Hobart
Regional Rep. Crystal Jeffries, Cleo Springs
Regional Rep. Christi Hoffman, Sentinel
1989-1990 President Shelly Parrish, Harrah
Vice President Jason Sauter, Fairview
Secretary Jamie Bowman, Coweta
Treasurer Jennifer Nauheimer, Choctaw
Reporter Jenni Harkey, Midwest City
Sergeant-At-Arms John Dulin, Glenpool
Western Reg. Rep. Mike Good, Enid
Eastern Reg. Rep. Chris Mirkes, Stillwater
State Officer Tim Heer, Longdale
State Officer Daniel Tatte, Blair
1988-1989 President Jay Parmley, Wyandotte
Vice President Shelly Parrish, Harrah
Secretary Dean Mantz, North Enid
Treasurer Kyle Stubbs, Colbert
Reporter Jerry Sizemore, Marble City
Sergeant-At-Arms Jason Sauter, Fairview
Western Reg. Rep. Joe Houk, Fairview
Eastern Reg. Rep. Jenni Harkey, Midwest City
State Officer Michael Moses, Hobart
State Officer Jennifer Nauheimer, Choctaw
1987-1988 President Vonda Foster, Custer
Vice President Jay Parmley, Wyandotte
Secretary Debbie Roe, Meeker
Treasurer Penny Goines, Sentinel
Reporter Mark Batt, Meeker
Sergeant-At-Arms Shelly Parrish, Choctaw
Western Reg. Rep. Mike Lowder, Fairview
Eastern Reg. Rep. David Harrell, Wyandotte
Alternate State Officer Mike Hayes, Luther
Alternate State Officer Kevin Smith, Enid
1986-1987 President Thang Cope, Frederick
Vice President Vonda Foster, Custer
Secretary Mike Lowder, Fairview
Treasurer A. Dean Calvert, Wewoka
Reporter David Harrell, Wyandotte
Sergeant-At-Arms Jay Parmley, Wyandotte
Western Reg. Rep. Brad Womack, Sentinel
Eastern Reg. Rep. Molly Miller, Chisholm
State Officer Kevin Smith, Chisholm
State Officer Sandie Carpenter, Chisholm
Nat'l. Vice President Sterling Sutton, Sentinel
Nat'l. Reporter Traci Bowers, Fairview
1985-1986 President Kristy Arnold, Wyandotte
Vice President David Tittle, Sentinel
Secretary Shawn Martin, Enid
Treasurer Thang Cope, Frederick
Reporter Traci Bowers, Fairview
Sergeant-At-Arms Vonda Foster, Custer
Western Reg. Rep. Sterling Sutton, Sentinel
Eastern Reg. Rep. Carla Roberts, Miami
State Officer John Ditzler, Norman
State Officer A. Dean Calvert, Wewoka
State Officer David Harrell, Wyandotte
Nat'l. President Robert Stokes, Wyandotte
Nat'l. Treasurer David Joslin, Versailles, MO
1984-1985 President Jeff Reeder, Fairview
Vice President David Tittle, Sentinel
Secretary Chris Hoisington, Wyandotte
Treasurer Carla Roberts, Wyandotte
Reporter Kristi Arnold, Wyandotte
Sergeant-At-Arms Shawn Eckins, Mountain View
Alternate Brad Wilson, Moore
Alternate Jimmy Northrip, Hobart
Alternate Traci Bowers, Fairview
Alternate Charlotte West, Harrah
Nat'l./State President Robert Stokes, Wyandotte
State Vice President/
Nat'l. Treasurer
David Joslin, Harrah
1983-1984 President Henderson LuGrand-President
Vice President Robert Stokes, Wyandotte
Secretary Shannon McAbee, Sentinel
Treasurer David Joslin, Harrah
Reporter Mondy McCall, Wyandotte
Sergeant-At-Arms Pam O'Ryan, Sentinel
Alternate Steve Mathis, Holdenville
Alternate Ike Wilson, Moore
Alternate Raymond Crowder, Parkview School for Blind
Alternate Ronnie Mayfield, Holdenville
Alternate David Nickel, Fairview
1982-1983 President Richard Sarver, Sentinel
Vice President Robert Stokes, Wyandotte
Secretary Steve Mathis, Holdenville
Treasurer Dale McFerran, Wyandotte
Reporter Troy Bowers, Fairview
Sergeant-At-Arms Diane Lamphear, Wyandotte
Alternate Ike Wilson, Moore
Alternate Jana Joslin, Harrah
Alternate Keith Wardlow, Holdenville
Alternate Robbie Yandle, Harrah
1981-1982 President Mike Clapp, Wyandotte
Vice President Elmer Watkins, Hobart
Secretary Ton Kollasch, Hobart
Treasurer Donnie Campbell, Hobart
Reporter David Cox, Mountain View
Sergeant-At-Arms Anne Rogers, Sentinel
Alternate Terry Cox, Mountain View
Alternate Dorothy Lunk, Pryor
Alternate Brad Flippen, Sentinel
1980-1981 President Stephen Fischer, Hobart
Vice President Kurt Winden, Sentinel
Secretary Terry Cox, Mountain View
Treasurer Karen Kirkpatrick, Velma Alma
Reporter Steven Betts, Wyandotte
Sergeant-At-Arms Elmer Watkins, Hobart
1979-1980 President James Meredith, Pryor
Vice President Steven Fischer, Hobart
Secretary Vicki Smith, Mountain View
Treasurer Alan Phillips, Weatherford
Reporter Lee Weber, Weatherford
Sergeant-At-Arms Pam Elkouri, Hobart
Alternate Bob Enyart, Wyandotte
Alternate Jerry Penry, Moore
Nat'l. Sgt.-At-Arms Scott Shook, Hobart
1978-1979 President Larry Gregg, Moore
Vice President Phil Fischer, Hobart
Secretary Ron Turney, Mountain View
Treasurer Alan Philips, Weatherford
Reporter Dean Black, Weatherford
Sergeant-At-Arms Scott Shook, Hobart
Nat'l. President Jeff Short, Weatherford
1977-1978 President Jeff Short, Weatherford
Vice President Larry Gregg, Moore
Secretary David Lanier, Weatherford
Treasurer Alan Philips, Weatherford
Reporter Dean Black, Weatherford
Sergeant-At-Arms Tony Nickle, Harrah

 


Jump to content