Jump to navigation

Regional Coordinator Assignments

Regional Coordinators Map


Region 1 (RED)

Karen Talbott – Cell: (580) 336-8676
Email:

Lori Laufer – Office: (580) 774-0224 x118, Cell: (405) 385-3176
Email:

Autry - (1 Campus) -- Karen Talbott
Autry’s Sending Schools (10): Cimarron, Chisholm, Covington-Douglas, Drummond, Enid, Garber, Kremlin-Hillsdale, Oklahoma Bible Academy, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale and Waukomis.

Caddo Kiowa - (1 Campus) -- Lori Laufer
Caddo Kiowa’s Sending Schools (13): Anadarko, Binger-Oney, Boone-Apache, Carnegie, Cement, Cyril, Fort Cobb-Broxton, Gracemont, Hinton, Hydro-Eakly, Lookeba-Sickles, Mountain View-Gotebo and Verden.

Chisholm Trail - (1 Campus) -- Karen Talbott
Chisholm Trail’s Sending Schools (4): Dover, Kingfisher, Lomega and Watonga.

High Plains - (1 Campus) -- Karen Talbott
High Plains’ Sending Schools (7): Buffalo, Fargo-Gage, Fort Supply, Mooreland, Sharon-Mutual, Vici and Woodward.

Northwest - (2 Campuses: Alva & Fairview) -- Karen Talbott
Northwest’s Sending Schools (8): Aline-Cleo, Alva, Canton, Cherokee, Fairview, Freedom, Ringwood and Waynoka.

Southwest - (1 Campus) -- Lori Laufer
Southwest’s Sending Schools (7): Altus, Blair, Duke, Eldorado, Granite, Hollis, Navajo and Olustee.

Western - (5 Campuses: Burns Flat, Elk City, Hobart, Sayre & Weatherford) -- Lori Laufer
Western’s Sending Schools (14): Arapaho-Butler, Burns Flat-Dill City, Canute, Clinton, Cordell, Elk City, Hammon, Hobart, Lone Wolf, Merritt, Sayre, Sentinel, Sweetwater and Weatherford.


Region 2 (GREEN)

Delbo Leach – Office: (405) 743-5548, Cell: (405) 929-0436
Email:

Max McKnight – Office: (405) 743-5573, Cell (405) 714-7246
Email:

Central - (2 Campuses: Drumright & Sapulpa) -- Max McKnight
Central’s Sending Schools (18): Bristow, Cleveland, Cushing, Davenport, Depew, Drumright, Hominy, Kellyville, Kiefer, Mannford, Mounds, Oilton, Olive, Prue, Ripley, Sapulpa, Stroud and Yale.

Eastern OK County - (1 Campus) -- Delbo Leach
Eastern OK County’s Sending Schools (4): Choctaw-Nicoma Park, Harrah, Jones and Luther.

Green Country - (1 Campus) -- Delbo Leach
Green Country’s Sending Schools (8): Beggs, Dewar, Henryetta, Morris, Okmulgee, Preston, Schulter and Wilson.

Meridian - (1 Campus) -- Max McKnight
Meridian’s Sending Schools (10): Agra, Carney, Glencoe, Guthrie, Morrison, *Mullhall-Orlando, Pawnee, Perkins-Tryon, Perry and Stillwater.

Pioneer - (1 Campus) -- Delbo Leach
Pioneer’s Sending Schools (5): Blackwell, Newkirk, Ponca City, Tonkawa and Woodland.

Tri County - (1 Campus) -- Delbo Leach
Tri County’s Sending Schools (10): Barnsdall, Bartlesville, Caney Valley, Copan, Dewey, Nowata, Oklahoma Union, Pawhuska, South Coffeyville and Wynona.

Tulsa - (7 Campuses: Broken Arrow, Lemley, Memorial, Owasso, Peoria, Riverside, Sand Springs & Skyline) -- Max McKnight
Tulsa Tech’s Sending Schools (14): Berryhill, Bixby, Broken Arrow, Catoosa, Collinsville, Glenpool, Jenks, Liberty, Owasso, Sand Springs, Skiatook, Sperry, Tulsa and Union.


Region 3 (BLUE)

Cara Pattison – Cell: (405) 664-3679
Email:

Elizabeth Armstrong – Cell (405) 863-6983
Email:

Brandon Tucker – Cell (405) 923-0162
Email:

Canadian Valley - (3 Campuses: Chickasha, El Reno & Yukon) -- Cara Pattison
Canadian Valley’s Sending Schools(14): Alex, Amber-Pocasset, Bethany, Calumet, Chickasha, El Reno, Minco, Mustang, Ninnekah, Piedmont, Rush Springs, Tuttle, Union City and Yukon.

Francis Tuttle - (3 Campuses: Rockwell, Reno & Portland) -- Cara Pattison
Francis Tuttle’s Sending Schools (6): Cashion, Crescent, Deer Creek, Edmond, Putnam City and Western Heights.

Great Plains - (2 Campuses: Lawton & Frederick) -- Cara Pattison
Great Plains’ Sending Schools (14): Big Pasture, Cache, Chattanooga, Davidson, Elgin, Fletcher, Frederick, Geronimo, Grandfield, Indiahoma, Lawton, Snyder, Sterling and Tipton.

Metro Tech - (4 Campuses: Aviation Career, Downtown, South Bryant & Springlake) -- Elizabeth Armstrong
Metro Tech’s Sending Schools (3): Crooked Oak, Millwood and Oklahoma City.

Mid-America - (1 Campus) -- Elizabeth Armstrong
Mid-America’s Sending Schools (18): Blanchard, Bridge Creek, Dibble, Elmore City-Pernell, Lexington, Lindsay, Little Axe, Maysville, Newcastle, Noble, Paoli, Pauls Valley, Purcell, Stratford, Wanette, Washington, Wayne and Wynnewood.

Mid-Del - (1 Campus) -- Brandon Tucker
Mid-Del’s Sending Schools (2): Del City and Midwest City.

Moore Norman - (1 Campus) -- Elizabeth Armstrong
Moore Norman’s Sending Schools (2): Moore and Norman.

Red River - (1 Campus) -- Cara Pattison
Red River’s Sending Schools (11): Bray-Doyle, Central, Comanche, Duncan, Empire, Marlow, Ryan, Temple, Velma-Alma, Walters and Waurika.

Southern - (1 Campus) -- Cara Pattison
Southern’s Sending Schools (13): Ardmore, Davis, Dickson, Fox, Healdton, Lone Grove, Marietta, Plainview, Ringling, Springer, Sulphur, Thackerville and Wilson.


Region 4 (GOLD)

Brandon Tucker – Cell: (405) 923-0162
Email:

Elizabeth Armstrong – Cell (405) 863-6983
Email:

Lori Broyles– Cell (405) 361-5268
Email:

Gordon Cooper - (2 Campuses: Seminole & Shawnee) -- Lori Broyles
Gordon Cooper’s Sending Schools (21): Asher, Bethel, Bowlegs, Butner, Chandler, Dale, Earlsboro, Macomb, Maud, McLoud, Meeker, New Lima, Paden, Prague, Seminole, Shawnee, Strother, Tecumseh, Varnum, Wellston and Wewoka.

Indian Capital - (4 Campuses: Muskogee, Sallisaw, Stilwell & Tahlequah) -- Lori Broyles
Indian Capitol’s Sending Schools (29): Braggs, Cave Springs, Central, Checotah, Coweta, Fort Gibson, Gans, Gore, Haskell, Hilldale, Hulbert, Kansas, Keys, Midway, Muldrow, Muskogee, Okay, Oktaha, Porter Consolidated, Porum, Roland, Sallisaw, Stilwell, Tahlequah, Vian, Wagoner, Warner, Watts, Webbers Falls and Westville.

Kiamichi - (11 Campuses: Antlers, Atoka, Durant, Hugo, Idabel, McAlester, Poteau, Spiro, Stigler, Talihina & Wilburton) -- Brandon Tucker
Kiamichi Tech’s Sending Schools (64): Achille, Antlers, Arkoma, Atoka, Battiest, Bennington, Bokoshe, Boswell, Broken Bow, Buffalo Valley, Caddo, Calera, Calvin, Cameron, Canadian, Caney, Clayton, Coalgate, Colbert, *Coleman, Crowder, Durant, Eagletown, Eufaula, Fort Towson, Haileyville, Hartshorne, Haworth, Heavener, Howe, Hugo, Idabel, Indianola, Keota, Kinta, Kiowa, LeFlore, McAlester, McCurtain, Moyers, Panama, Panola, Pittsburg, Pocola, Poteau, Quinton, Red Oak, Rock Creek, Savanna, Silo, Smithville, Soper, Spiro, Stigler, Stringtown, Stuart, Talihina, Tushka, Valliant, Wapanucka, Whitesboro, Wilburton, Wister and Wright City.

Northeast - (4 Campuses: Afton, Claremore, Kansas & Pryor) -- Lori Broyles
Northwest’s Sending Schools (27): Adair, Afton, Bluejacket, Chelsea, Chouteau-Mazie, Claremore, Colcord, Commerce, Fairland, Foyil, Grove, Inola, Jay, Kansas, Ketchum, Locust Grove, Miami, Oaks-Mission, Oologah-Talala, Pryor, Quapaw, Salina, Sequoyah, Verdigris, Vinita, Welch and Wyandotte.

Pontotoc - (1 Campus) -- Elizabeth Armstrong
Pontotoc’s Sending Schools (9): Ada, Allen, Byng, Latta, Roff, Sasakwa, Stonewall, Tupelo and Vanoss.

Wes Watkins - (1 Campus) -- Elizabeth Armstrong
Wes Watkins’ Sending Schools (9): Graham-Dustin, Hanna, Holdenville, Mason, Moss, Okemah, Weleetka and Wetumka.


 
*Only portions of these school districts are members of the technology center district.

 
Last update on 2/28/2018

Jump to content