Path Home Contact State Agency Staff
Jump to navigation

State Agency Staff

Oklahoma Department of Career and Technology Education personnel information.

Allee, Lance

Adult Basic Education - ABE Program Specialist

Allee, Lance - Read More…

Altstatt, Jamie

CareerTech Skills Centers - Welding Instructor

Altstatt, Jamie - Read More…

Andrews, Brian

CareerTech Skills Centers - License Trade Instructor

Andrews, Brian - Read More…

Aragon, Steven

Leadership and Professional Development - Equity/Diversity Professional Development Specialist

Aragon, Steven - Read More…

Baird, H.L.

Government & Economic Development Partnerships - Work-based Statewide Liaison

Baird, H.L. - Read More…

Baker, Sharon

Adult Basic Education - ABE Program Specialist

Baker, Sharon - Read More…

Batchelder, Lisa

Administration - Chief Financial Officer

Batchelder, Lisa - Read More…

Batchelder, Richard

Office of Management and Enterprise Services - IT Strategist

Batchelder, Richard - Read More…

Bates, Brian

Facility and Logistic Services - Manager

Bates, Brian - Read More…

Bates, Emily

Business, Marketing and Information Technology Education - Part-time Clerk

Bates, Emily - Read More…

Bateson, Allen

Facility and Logistic Services / Truck Driver. Allen has a service dog named Abigail.

Bateson, Allen - Read More…

Bauter, Letha

Federal Legislation Assistance - Manager

Bauter, Letha - Read More…

Bennett, Debbie

Health Careers Education - Project Coordinator & HOSA State Adviser

Bennett, Debbie - Read More…

Bergbower, Robert

Facility and Logistic Services - Custodial Services

Bergbower, Robert - Read More…

Beyer, Andra

Information Management - Data Quality Coordinator

Beyer, Andra - Read More…

Blaylock, Whitney

Education Partnerships and Customized Services - Regional Coordinator

Blaylock, Whitney - Read More…

Blevins, Jeanette

Family & Consumer Sciences - Northeast Program Specialist

Blevins, Jeanette - Read More…

Bolene, Joe

Digital Printing, Distribution and Client Services - Pre-Press Technician

Bolene, Joe - Read More…

Bonjour, Rose

Agricultural Education - Central District Program Specialist

Bonjour, Rose - Read More…

Bowling, Charlotte

Financial Services - Administrative Assistant II

Bowling, Charlotte - Read More…

Boyington, Tracy

Resource Center for CareerTech Advancement - Instructional Development Specialist

Boyington, Tracy - Read More…

Bradley, Andrea

Education Partnerships & Customized Services - Senior Secretary

Bradley, Andrea - Read More…

Brooks, Gregory

CareerTech Skills Centers - Transportation, Distribution & Logistics Instructor

Brooks, Gregory - Read More…

Brown, Hanna

Accreditation - Accreditation Coordinator

Brown, Hanna - Read More…

Brown, Judy

Financial Services - Senior Accountant

Brown, Judy - Read More…

Broyles, Lori

Education Partnership & Customized Services-Regional Coordinator

Broyles, Lori - Read More…

Brubaker, Nathan

Counseling and Career Development

Brubaker, Nathan - Read More…

Bruehl, Sandra

CareerTech Skills Centers - Juvenile Programs Instructor

Bruehl, Sandra - Read More…

Bunch, Julie

Financial Services - Senior Buyer

Bunch, Julie - Read More…

Burch, Mark

Business, Marketing & IT Education - Program Specialist

Burch, Mark - Read More…

Burke, Renae

CareerTech Skills Centers - Senior Secretary

Burke, Renae - Read More…

Burns, Brandy

CareerTech Skills Centers - Instructor / Webtech

Burns, Brandy - Read More…

Butler, Avery

CareerTech Skills Center - Commercial Framing and Construction Instructor

Butler, Avery - Read More…

Butterfield, Debbi

Financial Services - Senior Accountant

Butterfield, Debbi - Read More…

Campbell, Brian

Education Partnerships and Customized Services - Regional Coordinator

Campbell, Brian - Read More…

Cannady, Kenzie

Agricultural Education - Part-time Clerk

Cannady, Kenzie - Read More…

Capell, Aaron

CareerTech Skills Centers - Jim E. Hamilton Skills Center Instructor

Capell, Aaron - Read More…

Carter, Joann

Family and Consumer Sciences - Program Specialist

Carter, Joann - Read More…

Casey, Tom

Facility and Logistic Services - Maintenance Technician

Casey, Tom - Read More…

Chance, Kandis

Ag Education - Administrative Assistant II

Chance, Kandis - Read More…

Childers, Julie

Counseling and Career Development - Academic Coordinator

Childers, Julie - Read More…

Clanin, Patrick

Education Partnerships and Customized Services - Regional Coordinator

Clanin, Patrick - Read More…

Clapp, Corey

CareerTech Skills Center - Transportation, Distribution & Logistics Instructor

Clapp, Corey - Read More…

Clapp, Rebecca

Human Resources - Benefits Specialist

Clapp, Rebecca - Read More…

Cobb, Stockton

Education Support Services - JAG-OK Career Specialist

Cobb, Stockton - Read More…

Coffield, Kelsey

CareerTech Testing Center - Assessment Technician

Coffield, Kelsey - Read More…

Compton, Eddie

Government and Economic Development Partnerships - Aerospace/Defense Industry Liaison

Compton, Eddie - Read More…

Cooper, Margi

Communications and Marketing - ctYOU.org Digital Delivery Coordinator

Cooper, Margi - Read More…

Croci, Corey

Office of Management and Enterprise Services - Information Security Officer

Croci, Corey - Read More…

Cummings, Caleb

Adult Basic Education - ABE Program Specialist / LACES Coordinator

Cummings, Caleb - Read More…

Currant, Nicole

Financial Services - Financial Analyst

Currant, Nicole - Read More…

Curtis, Richard

Facility and Logistic Services - Custodial Services

Curtis, Richard - Read More…

Daniel, Warren "Butch"

CareerTech Skills Centers - Precision Machining Instructor

Daniel, Warren "Butch" - Read More…

Davidson, Sabra

Digital Printing, Distribution and Client Services - Bindery Worker

Davidson, Sabra - Read More…

Davis, Vince

Education Support Services - JAG-OK Career Specialist

Davis, Vince - Read More…

Dawson, Shelley

Oklahoma Procurement Technical Assistance Center - OkPTAC Program Coordinator / Outreach Coordinator

Dawson, Shelley - Read More…

Day, John

Trade and Industrial Education - State Program Manager

Day, John - Read More…

DeMuth, Carrie

Business, Marketing and Information Technology Education - State Program Manager

DeMuth, Carrie - Read More…

Dewald, Joanne

Financial Services - Financial Operations Administrator

Dewald, Joanne - Read More…

Dorey, Mike

CareerTech Skills Centers - Construction Technology Instructor

Dorey, Mike - Read More…

Downey, Kim

Accreditation Services - Project Assistant

Downey, Kim - Read More…

Drury, Robyn

CareerTech Testing Center - Assessment Specialist

Drury, Robyn - Read More…

Duck, Jordan

Federal Legislation Assistance - Administrative Assistant II

Duck, Jordan - Read More…

Duncan, Rodney

CareerTech Skills Centers - AST/Suspension, Steering and Brakes Instructor

Duncan, Rodney - Read More…

Eades, Kerry

CareerTech Testing Center - Assessment Specialist

Eades, Kerry - Read More…

Eastridge, Kendall

CareerTech Skills Centers - Instructor at Taft

Eastridge, Kendall - Read More…

Ellis, Kyla

Business, Marketing and Information Technology Education - Clerk

Ellis, Kyla - Read More…

Evans, Stephanie

Trade and Industrial Education - Administrative Assistant II

Evans, Stephanie - Read More…

Evans, Steve

CareerTech Skills Centers - Transportation, Distribution & Logistics/Manufacturing Instructor

Evans, Steve - Read More…

Findley, Melissa

Education Support Services - JAG-OK Career Specialist

Findley, Melissa - Read More…

Flynn, Gary

CareerTech Skills Centers - Career Development Assessment Instructor

Flynn, Gary - Read More…

Foote, Rhonda

Health Careers Education - Administrative Assistant II

Foote, Rhonda - Read More…

Foster, Becki

Innovative Initiatives and Services - Chief of Staff

Foster, Becki - Read More…

Fox, Sophie

CareerTech Skills Centers - Adult Assessment Specialist, Lexington Skills Center

Fox, Sophie - Read More…

Friend, Teena

Family and Consumer Sciences - North Region Program Specialist

Friend, Teena - Read More…

Fullbright, Gunner

Communications and Marketing - Graphic Designer

Fullbright, Gunner - Read More…

Furlong, Jeanette

Health Careers Education - Part-time Clerk

Furlong, Jeanette - Read More…

Gann, Whitley

Financial Services - Financial Operations Administrator

Gann, Whitley - Read More…

Geralds II, Gary

CareerTech Skills Centers - Electrical Instructor, Jim E. Hamilton

Geralds II, Gary - Read More…

Goff, Emily

Trade and Industrial Education - SkillsUSA State Advisor

Goff, Emily - Read More…

Gordon, James

CareerTech Testing Center / Leadership and Professional Development / Resource Center for CareerTech Advancement - Administrative Assistant II

Gordon, James - Read More…

Grabeal, Camryn

Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics - Clerk

Grabeal, Camryn - Read More…

Gray, Cori

Education Support Services - Deputy State Director

Gray, Cori - Read More…

Grayson, Mary Jane

Family and Consumer Sciences - Program Specialist

Grayson, Mary Jane - Read More…

Greenwood, Jerry

Facility and Logistic Services - Maintenance Technician

Greenwood, Jerry - Read More…

Greenwood, Tammy

Facility Services - Switchboard

Greenwood, Tammy - Read More…

Gregory, Lee Ann

Human Resources - HR Generalist

Gregory, Lee Ann - Read More…

Hall, Carol

Information Management - Performance Data/Analysis Coordinator

Hall, Carol - Read More…

Hamble, Debbie

Northeast Perkins Coordinator

Hamble, Debbie - Read More…

Hammonds, Glen

Administrative Services - Assistant Attorney General

Hammonds, Glen - Read More…

Hanan, Holly

Family and Consumer Sciences - State Program Manager

Hanan, Holly - Read More…

Hancock, Andrea

Communications & Marketing - Conference Coordinator

Hancock, Andrea - Read More…

Harris, Jerri

CareerTech Skills Centers - Administrative Assistant

Harris, Jerri - Read More…

Hart, Karen

Communications and Marketing - Media Relations Specialist

Hart, Karen - Read More…

Harting, Sheri

Digital Printing, Distribution and Client Services / Resource Center for CareerTech Advancement - Customer Service Clerk

Harting, Sheri - Read More…

Haynes, Corey

Digital Printing, Distribution and Client Services - Pre Press Technician

Haynes, Corey - Read More…

Henderson, Andria

Oklahoma Procurement Technical Assistance Center - OkPTAC Research Administrative Support / Assistant Outreach Coordinator

Henderson, Andria - Read More…

Herrod, Robin

Facility and Logistic Services - Custodial Services

Herrod, Robin - Read More…

Hickman, Mika

Information Management - Administrative Assistant II

Hickman, Mika - Read More…

Hodges, Stephanie

Federal Legislation Assistance - Perkins Financial Analyst

Hodges, Stephanie - Read More…

Hodges, Tim

Digital Printing, Distribution and Client Services - Manager

Hodges, Tim - Read More…

Holt, Robert

CareerTech Skills Centers - Transmission Repair Instructor

Holt, Robert - Read More…

Hubbard, Gina

Education Partnerships and Customized Services - Manager

Hubbard, Gina - Read More…

Hughes, Trent

Leadership and Professional Development - Leadership & Professional Development Coordinator

Hughes, Trent - Read More…

Johnson, Kyle

Digital Printing, Distribution and Client Services - Bindery Worker

Johnson, Kyle - Read More…

Jones, Angela

Administrative Services - Executive Assistant to State Director

Jones, Angela - Read More…

Jones, Corey

CareerTech Skills Centers - Construction Technology Instructor

Jones, Corey - Read More…

Jones, Hank

CareerTech Skills Centers - Construction Instructor, Granite Skills Center

Jones, Hank - Read More…

Kays, Dustin

CareerTech Skills Centers - Construction Technology Instructor

Kays, Dustin - Read More…

Knott, Lana

Adult Basic Education - Analyst

Knott, Lana - Read More…

Kucko, Todd

Digital Printing, Distribution and Client Services - Journeyworker Press Operator

Kucko, Todd - Read More…

Laufer, Lori

Education Partnerships and Customized Services - Regional Coordinator

Laufer, Lori - Read More…

Lewis, Connie

Administrative Services / Communications and Marketing - Administrative Assistant

Lewis, Connie - Read More…

Loborec, Tom

Digital Printing, Distribution and Client Services - Customer Service Representative

Loborec, Tom - Read More…

Lockwood, Kelly

CareerTech Testing Center - Customer Service and Support

Lockwood, Kelly - Read More…

Lofton, Kristi

Business, Marketing and Information Technology Education - Program Specialist

Lofton, Kristi - Read More…

Lomenick, Renae

Facility and Logistic Services / Financial Services - Administrative Assistant II

Lomenick, Renae - Read More…

Long, Clark

Agricultural Education - Southeast District Program Specialist

Long, Clark - Read More…

Long, Jan

Family and Consumer Sciences - Program Specialist

Long, Jan - Read More…

Low, Mike

CareerTech Skills Centers - Welding Instructor

Low, Mike - Read More…

Lucas, Trevor

Agricultural Education - State FFA Executive Secretary

Lucas, Trevor - Read More…

Mack, Marcie

Administrative Services - State Director

Mack, Marcie - Read More…

Maile, Craig

Resource Center for CareerTech Advancement - Manager

Maile, Craig - Read More…

Mangold, Rose

Family and Consumer Sciences - Administrative Assistant II

Mangold, Rose - Read More…

Martin, Hank

Digital Printing, Distribution and Client Services - Warehouse Manager

Martin, Hank - Read More…

McBane, Valerie

Administrative Services - Administrative Assistant III

McBane, Valerie - Read More…

McCollum, Tiffany

CareerTech Skills Centers - Academic Instructor

McCollum, Tiffany - Read More…

McCormack-Pugh, Christi

CareerTech Skills Centers - Academic/Employment Skills Instructor

McCormack-Pugh, Christi - Read More…

McEachern-Lauer, Susie

Health Careers Education - Program Specialist

McEachern-Lauer, Susie - Read More…

McKee, Ayanna

Standards & Assessments - Assessment Specialist

McKee, Ayanna - Read More…

McKnight, Max

Workforce and Economic Development - Manager

McKnight, Max - Read More…

McKnight, Sandra

Accreditation Services - Financial Aid/Federal Student Aid Coordinator

McKnight, Sandra - Read More…

Merkle, Carter

Oklahoma Procurement Technical Assistance Center - OkPTAC Program Manager

Merkle, Carter - Read More…

Metcalf, Aubrey "AJ"

CareerTech Skills Centers - Transportation, Distribution & Logistics/Manufacturing Instructor

Metcalf, Aubrey "AJ" - Read More…

Miller, Allen

Agricultural Education - Program Specialist

Miller, Allen - Read More…

Miller, Krissy

Trade & Industrial Education - Program Specialist

Miller, Krissy - Read More…

Miller, Tanner

Agricultural Education - Program Specialist

Miller, Tanner - Read More…

Mode, Paul

CareerTech Skills Centers - Student Services

Mode, Paul - Read More…

Moore, Jeremie

CareerTech Skills Centers - Regional Director

Moore, Jeremie - Read More…

Morris, Lara

Health Careers Education - State Program Manager

Morris, Lara - Read More…

Moulton, Kylie

Communications & Marketing - Communications & Marketing Coordinator

Moulton, Kylie - Read More…

Murray, Kurt

Agricultural Education - Southwest District Program Specialist/FFA Alumni Advisor

Murray, Kurt - Read More…

Nahs, Alan

Accreditation Services- Civil Rights Coordinator

Nahs, Alan - Read More…

Nemecek, Scott

Agricultural Education - State Program Manager

Nemecek, Scott - Read More…

Niquette, KayTee

Federal Legislation Assistance - Temporary Assistance for Needy Families Specialist

Niquette, KayTee - Read More…

Nord, Shawna

Counseling and Career Development - Manager

Nord, Shawna - Read More…

Norwood, Tonja

STEM - State Program Manager

Norwood, Tonja - Read More…

Nutley, Fred "Joey"

CareerTech Skills Centers - Academic Instructor

Nutley, Fred "Joey" - Read More…

O'Mealey, Kristye

STEM - Program Specialist / TSA State Adviser

O'Mealey, Kristye - Read More…

Oden, Virginia

Trade & Industrial Education - Program Specialist

Oden, Virginia - Read More…

Orr, Kathy

Business, Marketing and Information Technology Education - Program Specialist

Orr, Kathy - Read More…

Palacio, Jennifer

CareerTech Testing Center - Assessment Manager

Palacio, Jennifer - Read More…

Pamplin, Lisa

CareerTech Skills Centers - Instructor

Pamplin, Lisa - Read More…

Patocka, Sandra

Health Occupations Education - Program Specialist

Patocka, Sandra - Read More…

Patterson, David

Office of Management and Enterprise Services - IT Strategist

Patterson, David - Read More…

Pattison, Cara

Education Partnerships & Customized Services - Regional Coordinator

Pattison, Cara - Read More…

Perdue, Ralph

CareerTech Skills Centers - Instructional Development Manager

Perdue, Ralph - Read More…

Phillips, Brittani

Family & Consumer Sciences Education - FCCLA State Adviser

Phillips, Brittani - Read More…

Porter, Pamela

Business, Marketing and Information Technology Education - Administrative Assistant

Porter, Pamela - Read More…

Preston, Brian

Facility and Logistic Services - Mail Clerk/Courier

Preston, Brian - Read More…

Purcell, Amanda

CareerTech Skills Centers - Instructor of Juvenile Programs at Mustang Skills Center

Purcell, Amanda - Read More…

Ray, Russell

Communications and Marketing - Chief Communications and Marketing Officer

Ray, Russell - Read More…

Reavis, Jill

Adult Basic Education - Administrative Assistant II

Reavis, Jill - Read More…

Redus, Tami

Science Technology Engineering and Mathematics - STEM Program Specialist & State TSA Advisor

Redus, Tami - Read More…

Reese, Rick

CareerTech Skills Centers - Precision Machining Instructor

Reese, Rick - Read More…

Richardson, Barrett

CareerTech Skills Centers - Employment Coordinator

Richardson, Barrett - Read More…

Richison, Laurie

Information Management - Certification Specialist

Richison, Laurie - Read More…

Riggs, David

Printing Services - Production Manager

Riggs, David - Read More…

Robison, Steve

Perkins Administration - Federal Applications Coordinator

Robison, Steve - Read More…

Rodriguez, Nancy

Leadership and Professional Development - Leadership & Professional Development Coordinator

Rodriguez, Nancy - Read More…

Romans, Connie

Communications and Marketing Coordinator

Romans, Connie - Read More…

Roof, Kent

CareerTech Skills Centers - Regional Director

Roof, Kent - Read More…

Rushmore, Alice

Resource Center for CareerTech Advancement - Grants Specialist

Rushmore, Alice - Read More…

Short, Kathie

Agricultural Education - Secretary

Short, Kathie - Read More…

Siler, Justin

Workforce & Economic Development - Coordinator

Siler, Justin - Read More…

Singletary, Blane

Education Technology Resources/Horizon TV - Multiplatform Media Producer

Singletary, Blane - Read More…

Staring, Kevin

Systems Design and Computer Services - Project Manager

Staring, Kevin - Read More…

Steele, David "Dave"

CareerTech Skills Centers - Green Technology Instructor

Steele, David "Dave" - Read More…

Steele, Joshua "Josh"

CareerTech Skills Centers - Green Technology Instructor

Steele, Joshua "Josh" - Read More…

Stolhand, Allen

Trade and Industrial Education - Program Specialist

Stolhand, Allen - Read More…

Stringfellow, Mike

CareerTech Skills Centers - Instructor, McAlester Skills Center

Stringfellow, Mike - Read More…

Talbott, Karen

Education Partnerships & Customized Services - Regional Coordinator

Talbott, Karen - Read More…

Taylor, Gail

Family and Consumer Sciences - FCCLA Secretary/Bookkeeper

Taylor, Gail - Read More…

Thacker, Rebecca

Information Management - Technical Support Specialist

Thacker, Rebecca - Read More…

Thomas, Denice

CareerTech Skills Centers - Academic Instructor

Thomas, Denice - Read More…

Thomas, Mitchell

Trade & Industrial Education - Program Specialist

Thomas, Mitchell - Read More…

Thompson, Eddie

CareerTech Skills Centers - Welding Instructor

Thompson, Eddie - Read More…

Thompson, Vernon

CareerTech Skills Centers - Student Coordinator

Thompson, Vernon - Read More…

Tomson, Terri

Financial Services - Accounts Payable Specialist

Tomson, Terri - Read More…

Trammell, Kyla

STEM Administrative Assistant

Trammell, Kyla - Read More…

Ullery, Raymond

CareerTech Skills Centers - Construction Technology Instructor

Ullery, Raymond - Read More…

Ventris, Jessica

Accreditation - Accreditation Manager

Ventris, Jessica - Read More…

Vick, Cynthia

Counseling and Career Development - Administrative Assistant

Vick, Cynthia - Read More…

Villones, Marissa

Creative Services - Graphic Designer

Villones, Marissa - Read More…

Vitek, Kathy

Resource Center for CareerTech Advancement - Warehouse Worker

Vitek, Kathy - Read More…

Wainscott, Cecil

CareerTech Skills Centers - Licensed Trades Instructor

Wainscott, Cecil - Read More…

Ward, Courtney

Education Support Services - JAG-OK Career Specialist

Ward, Courtney - Read More…

Whitmore, Jesse

CareerTech Skills Centers - Manufacturing Instructor

Whitmore, Jesse - Read More…

Wilson, Laura

Creative Services - Writer/Editor

Wilson, Laura - Read More…

Zemp, Ashley

Standards & Assessments - Assessment Technician

Zemp, Ashley - Read More…

Zientek, Lisa

CareerTech Skills Centers - Lexington & Mabel Bassett A&R - Adult Assessment Specialist

Zientek, Lisa - Read More…

Jump to content