Path Home Students Student Organizations CTSO Conference Results
Jump to navigation

List of CTSO State Contest Winners

Printable pdf of the 2017 CTSO Conference Results

1st, 2nd, 3rd Place Finishers by Organization & Event

TSA

ANIMATRONICS (HS)

1.       Ethan Bleakley, James Trainer - Stauffer Broken Arrow High School - TTC

2.       Adiba Imam, Kelsey Scoles - Putnam City High School

3.       Brandon Bond, Braxton Rice - Navajo High School

ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN (HS)

1.       Malik Althouse, Hannah Mcafee, Olivia Paul - Broken Arrow High School - TTC

2.       Nestor Bravolimon, Alondra Cardenas, Miguel Payan, Pablo Soto - Metro Technology Center

3.       Charity Collins, Jacqueline Granado - Navajo High School

BIOTECHNOLOGY (MS)

1.       Emily Grove, Natasha Hindman - Blackwell Middle School

2.       Justice Armer, Ashley Davis, Haley Nguyen - Roland Middle School

3.       Kade Bauman, Kameron Mccarthey Alex - Junior High School

BIOTECHNOLOGY DESIGN (HS)

1.       Akash Guruswamy, Yadin Joseph, Yumin Song, Catherine Tang - Edmond Santa Fe High School

2.       Gabe Branco, Mattie O'Kelley - Roland High School

3.       Armon Asle-Hashemi, Mason Gillis, Alberto Liu, Derek Yang - Francis Tuttle Technology Center

CAD ARCHITECTURAL (HS)

1.       Miguel Payan - Metro Technology Center

2.       Pablo Soto - Metro Technology Center

3.       Alondra Cardenas - Metro Technology Center

CAD ENGINEERING (HS)

1.       Connor Hays - Tulsa Technology Center

2.       Josh Smith - Tulsa Technology Center

3.       Y Nguyen - Tulsa Technology Center - Broken Arrow Freshman Academy

CAD FOUNDATIONS (MS)

1.       Isaac Newberry - Cheyenne Middle School

2.       Isaac Herrin - Del Crest Middle School

3.       Tyler Maennche - Sequoyah Middle School (472)

CAREER PREP (MS)

1.       Sean Kuehn - Clyde Boyd Middle School

2.       Mia Miller - Blackwell Middle School

3.       Manuvel Sibichan - Summit Middle School

CATAPULT DESIGN (MS)

1.       Nathaniel Hathorn, Zihao Tang - Frontier Middle School

2.       Hunter Buchanan, Steven Koehn - Frontier Middle School

3.       Calissa Collins, Diane Faw Faw - Frontier Middle School

CHALLENGING TECHNOLOGY ISSUES (MS)

1.       Lana Edwards, Makayla Whittenburg - Roland Middle School

2.       Austin Carpenter, Tillman Savage - Amber Pocasset Jr. High

3.       Trinity Dietrich, Janie Worthington - Carnegie Middle School

CHAPTER TEAM (HS)

1.       Felicia Carpenter, Bridget Marrara, Jamie Marrara, Joey Sobanek, Madison Watson, Brook Wigginton - Oologah High School

2.       Grace Brassfield, Riker Olari, Kacee Rumsey, Kenzie Rumsey, Olivia Weaver, Natalie White -     Claremore High School

3.       Nick Chen, Isaac Dabney, Nicholas Gonzalez, Mickey Loveless, Kelly Lykins, Douglas Mcdaniel - Francis Tuttle Technology Center

CHAPTER TEAM (MS)

1.       Ava Berquist, Colton Berquist, Rason Greeves, Julia Hale, Samantha Hale, Kayla Wood - Oologah Middle School

2.       Kathryn Grubbs, Jamil Matin, Herbert Mcspadden, Ethan Weaver, Jacob White, Eva Wilson - Will Rogers Junior High School       

CHILDREN'S STORIES (HS)

1.       Makayla Roberts, Angelina Zheng - Francis Tuttle Technology Center

2.       Danielle Thomson, Megan West, Cheyanne Wheat - Tulsa Technology Center

3.       Cristen Alcorn, Shandalynn Delk - Alex Sr. High

CHILDREN'S STORIES (MS)

1.       Grace Ahlgrim, Allie Lewis, Jake Strother, Jacob Thomas - Cheyenne Middle School

2.       Kiya Cook - Alex Junior High School

3.       Abby Baldwin, Joey Ellis - Collinsville Middle School

CODING (HS)

1.       Nathan Beck, Ryan Westfall - Claremore High School

2.       Matthew Downing, Reed Terdal - Tulsa Technology Center

3.       Brian Charter, Max Meckling - Francis Tuttle Technology Center

COMMUNITY SERVICE VIDEO (MS)

1.       Derrick Denney, Emmaline Ferguson, Alexander Hurteau, Alexander Loney, Jake Strother, Jacob Thomas - Cheyenne Middle School             

CONSTRUCTION CHALLENGE (MS)

2.       Riley Hammack, John Mcgaugh, Keegan Thomas - Stillwater Middle School

3.       Jacob Bumgartner, Chris Cook, Colton Smith, Cole Wagner - Navajo Middle School

4.       Tanner Bond, Lawrence Easter, Lane Petzold - Navajo Middle School

CREED (MS)

1.       Kemeree Hodges - Carnegie Middle School

2.       Isaac Bradford - Amber-Pocasset Jr. High

3.       Blake Janssen - Amber-Pocasset Jr. High

DEBATING TECHNOLOGICAL ISSUES (HS)

1.       Felicia Carpenter, Jamie Marrara - Oologah High School

2.       Boris Ganchev, David Tamirat - Edmond Santa Fe High School

3.       Grace Brassfield, Natalie White - Claremore High School

DIGITAL PHOTOGRAPHY (MS)

1.       Jania Coleman - Mclain Jr. High School

2.       Faith Long - Roland Middle School

3.       Kameron Mccarthey - Alex Junior High School

DIGITAL VIDEO PRODUCTION (HS)

1.       Akash Guruswamy, Yadin Joseph, Naveen Thavathiru - Edmond Santa Fe High School

2.       Courtney Castle - Putnam City West High School

3.       Boris Ganchev, Milena Semere - Edmond Santa Fe High School

DRAGSTER (MS)

1.       Jeric Wheeler - Weatherford Middle School

2.       Hunter O Daniel - Weatherford Middle School

3.       Anthony Quiroz - Weatherford Middle School

DRAGSTER DESIGN (HS)

1.       Braiden Maggia - Purcell High School

2.       Claudio Munoz - Purcell High School

3.       Stormie Lovan - Commerce High School

ELECTRICAL APPLICATIONS (MS)

1.       Kate Reynolds - Stillwater Junior High School

2.       Colton Drummond - Hominy Public Schools (1015)

3.       M. E. Johnson - Sequoyah Middle School (4710)

ENGINEERING DESIGN (HS)

1.       Colton Mceachern, Gavin New, Riley Stewart - Mcalester High School

2.       Chance Gordan, Hunter Haley, Tyler Smith - Putnam City High School

3.       Trinity Boyd, Lindy Lambert, Brianna Richardson - Navajo High School

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING (MS)

1.       Tatton Anderson, Kash Boatwright, Kye Helderman - Alex Junior High School

2.       Lincoln Eberhardt, Alexander Maule, Carsten Mower - Edmond-Central Middle School

3.       Hope Henderson, Chloe Whitsitt, Christian Widener - Blackwell Middle School

ESSAYS ON TECHNOLOGY (HS)

1.       Nevin Subramanian - Tulsa Technology Center

2.       Brook Wigginton - Oologah High School

3.       Siva Aravindan - Edmond Santa Fe High School

EXTEMPORANEOUS SPEECH (HS)

1.       Jamie Marrara - Oologah High School

2.       Alyvea Sloan - Edmond Santa Fe High School

3.       Mattie O'Kelley - Roland High School

FASHION DESIGN AND TECHNOLOGY (HS)

1.       Akash Guruswamy, Yumin Song, Catherine Tang - Edmond Santa Fe High School

2.       Scotty Durall, Abigail Guinan, Brianna Richardson - Navajo High School

3.       Mackenzie Maeder, Caitlyn Matthews, Destiny Nutter, Trinity Walters - Oologah High School

FLIGHT (MS)

1.       Ethan Myers - Commerce Middle School

2.       Chase Dawson - Weatherford Middle School

3.       Holden Jennings - Weatherford Middle School

FLIGHT ENDURANCE (HS)

1.       Carson Wright - Beggs High School

2.       Dawson Terrell - Stilwell High School

3.       Cole Christy - Beggs High School

FORENSIC TECHNOLOGY (MS)

1.       Nathaniel Hathorn, Saul Hernandez - Frontier Middle School

2.       Kenly Kauk, Jamie Molina - Frontier Middle School

3.       Tyler Cottle, Serena Horinek - Frontier Middle School

FUTURE TECHNOLOGY TEACHER (HS)

1.       Ben Kappen - Edmond Santa Fe High School

2.       Hailey Holliman - Southeast High School

3.       Mckenzie Gladney - Roland High School

GEOSPATIAL TECHNOLOGY (MS)

1.       Diezel Branchcomb, Rason Greeves, Julia Hale, Max Hale - Oologah Middle School

2.       Alexander Hurteau, Allie Lewis, Alexander Loney, Jacob Thomas - Cheyenne Middle School

3.       Emmanuel Galaaz, John Harold, Tanner Selvidge, Dakota Young - Navajo Middle School

INVENTIONS AND INNOVATIONS (MS)

1.       Serenity Clark, Vivian Dietrich, Jocelyn Turney - Carnegie Middle School

2.       Kade Bauman, Cooper Shebester, Dustin Tolson - Alex Junior High School

3.       Antonio Alvarado, Vade Buster, Ganden Clark, Paris Holmes - Carnegie Middle School

JUNIOR SOLAR SPRINT (MS)

1.       Vade Buster, Paris Holmes, Jeremy Pena - Carnegie Middle School

2.       Curtisbailey Bailey, Jazmyn Brandon, Lauren Dukes, Ashley Potts - Choctaw Jr. High

3.       Collen Campbell, Jake Ebert - Stillwater Junior High School

LEADERSHIP STRATEGIES (MS)

1.       Brecklyn Chandler, Ethan Myers, Marisa Scott - Commerce Middle School

2.       Ava Berquist, Max Hale, Kayla Wood - Oologah Middle School

3.       Zachary Hughes, Jamil Matin, Herbert Mcspadden - Will Rogers Junior High School

MASS PRODUCTION (MS)

1.       Kade Bauman, Ashley Cohee, Bailee Stapp - Alex Junior High School

2.       Jacob Bumgartner, Chris Cook, Emmanuel Galaaz, Dakota Young - Navajo Middle School

3.       Emily Grove, Natasha Hindman - Blackwell Middle School

MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY (MS)

1.       Kade Bauman, Kameron Mccarthey - Alex Junior High School

2.       Ava Berquist, Julia Hale - Oologah Middle School

3.       Lana Edwards, Makayla Whittenburg, Matthew Whittenburg - Roland Middle School

MICROCONTROLLER DESIGN (MS)

1.       Angel Hernandez - Madill Middle School

2.       Mason Mcknight - Oologah Middle School

MUSIC PRODUCTION (HS)

1.       Akash Guruswamy, Yadin Joseph - Edmond Santa Fe High School

2.       Christian Echols - Edmond Santa Fe High School

3.       Sergio Garcia, Nathaniel Johnson, Darrius Stewart - Francis Tuttle Technology Center

OKLAHOMA PIN DESIGN (MS)

1.       Gabrielle Bolyn - Stilwell High School

2.       Abbigail Corbin - Frontier Middle School

3.       Grace Hopper - Francis Tuttle Technology Center

OKLAHOMA T-Shirt DESIGN

1.       Makayla Baird - Stilwell High School

2.       Cristen Alcorn - Alex Sr. High School

3.       Bridget Marrara - Oologah High School

ON DEMAND VIDEO (HS)

1.       Jasmine Cook, Lincoln Muller - Navajo High School

2.       Blake Classen, Kacee Rumsey, Ryan Westfall - Claremore High School

3.       Sydney Baxter, Alexander Brown, Isaac Dabney, Nicholas Gonzalez, Douglas Mcdaniel, Max Meckling - Francis Tuttle Technology Center

PHOTOGRAPHIC TECHNOLOGY (HS)

1.       Catherine Tang - Edmond Santa Fe High School

2.       Hannah Taylor - Oologah High School

3.       Boris Ganchev - Edmond Santa Fe High School

PREPARED PRESENTATION (HS)

1.       Robert Anderson - Roland High School

2.       Alyvea Sloan - Edmond Santa Fe High School

3.       Mckenzie Gladney - Roland High School

PREPARED SPEECH (MS)

1.       Sean Kuehn - Clyde Boyd Middle School

2.       Cason Wright - Vian Middle School

3.       Rylee Taylor - Jenks Middle School

PROBLEM SOLVING (MS)

1.       Lane Hargrove, John Harguess - Elk City Jr. High

2.       Phuong Nguyen, Carlos Sepulveda - Alice Robertson Junior High

3.       Dylan Johnson, Daniel Windle - Welch Jr. High School

PROJECT FAIR (HS)

1.       Mason Wright - Mcalester High School

2.       Baylor Christy - Beggs High School

3.       Riley Stewart - Mcalester High School

PROJECT FAIR (MS)

1.       Kenzie Bethel - Vian Middle School

2.       Cason Wright - Vian Middle School

3.       Blake Sweeten - Pocola Middle School

PROMOTIONAL DESIGN (HS)

1.       Mason Barrington - Alex Sr. High

2.       Kathryn Mitchell - Sharon-Mutual Schools

3.       Akash Guruswamy - Edmond Santa Fe High School

PROMOTIONAL MARKETING (MS)

1.       Lana Edwards - Roland Middle School

2.       Ashley Cohee - Alex Junior High School

3.       Makayla Whittenburg - Roland Middle School

RUBE GOLDBERG (MS)

1.       Rendell Brewer, Brylee James, Lilian Peraza, Justice Sharrow, Naudia Smith, Sydney Thompson -  Carver Middle School

2.       Jack Allen, Kolton Berry, Mackenzie Bolino, Sean Cheng, Drew Hester, Ira Long, Alex Mcdonald, Lucas Nguyen, Aiden Ozment, Luke Ozment, Raiyan Siddique, Jerry Xing - Whittier Middle School

3.       Madison Black, Raymond Boyd, Hunter Buchanan, Calissa Collins, Abbigail Corbin, Karsin Edwards, Diane Faw Faw, Steven Koehn, Dominick Newman, Daylen Petty, Brayden Rexford, Zihao Tang - Frontier Middle School

HOSA, Future Health Professionals

Biomedical Debate: Secondary

  1. Figueroa, Yadav, Neto, Seelig - Francis Tuttle
  2. Marquez, Self, Deloa - Autry Technology Center
  3. Siddiqi, Kumar, Steele - Francis Tuttle

Biomedical Debate: Post-Secondary

  1. Mueggenborg, Moxley, Mason - Canadian Valley Technology Center

Community Awareness: Secondary

  1. Tipton, Bailey - Western Technology Center
  2. Hayes, Hiatt, Hackworth, Poteet - Indian Capital Technology Center
  3. Podany, Penz, Jones, Bond - Durant High School

Community Awareness: Post-Secondary

  1. Horton, Colbert - Kiamichi Technology Center
  2. White, Bullock, Mote - Kiamichi Technology Center - McAlester
  3. Burnett, Roach, DiMambro, Roebuck - Pontotoc Technology Center

Creative Problem Solving: Secondary

  1. Carney, Mohamad, Lewis, Colon - Tulsa Technology Center
  2. Alexander, Clune, MaGill - Francis Tuttle
  3. Nicolls, Watson, Knox, Walker - Southwest Technology Center

Creative Problem Solving: Post-Secondary

  1. Clark, Price, Sowers, Schmidt - Canadian Valley Technology Center
  2. Nye, Attaway, Carpenter - Canadian Valley Technology Center
  3. Campbell, Sanders, Gunn, Taylor - Wes Watkins Technology Center

Forensic Medicine: Secondary

  1. Stephens, Holesapple - Choctaw High School
  2. Vang, Guillette - Tulsa Technology Center
  3. Coleman, Hernandez - Yukon High School

Forensic Medicine: Post-Secondary

  1. Baecker, Adams - Red River Technology Center
  2. Jones, Bayless - Canadian Valley Technology Center
  3. Popp, Jansen - Canadian Valley Technology Center

Health Career Display: Middle School

  1. Gurley, Gurley - Northeast Academy for Health Sciences

Health Career Display: Secondary

  1. Crank, White - Tulsa Technology Center - Lemley
  2. Nurbyek, Nurbyek - Francis Tuttle
  3. Keel, Page - Durant High School

Health Career Display: Post-Secondary

  1. Arizmendi, Lancaster - Northwest Technology Center
  2. Cantwell, Ojeda - Red River Technology Center
  3. Merrell, Smith - Mid-Del Technology Center - Lewis Eubanks

Health Education: Middle School

  1. Johnson, Maxey - Northeast Academy for Health Sciences

Health Education: Secondary

  1. Azzun, Dean, Guruswamy, Traore - Francis Tuttle
  2. Hubert, Kauley, Landreth, Chapman - Gordon Cooper Technology Center
  3. Wright, Zinn - Red River Technology Center

Health Education: Post-Secondary

  1. Heltcel, Baez, Drylie - Francis Tuttle
  2. Harrell, Cooper - Mid-America Technology Center
  3. Skipworth, Garr, Stephenson, Magby - Caddo Kiowa Technology Center

HOSA Bowl: Secondary

  1. Bigheart, Saunders, Seagraves, Heilman - Francis Tuttle
  2. Noel, Sexton, Varghese, Tillis - Francis Tuttle
  3. Russell, Santa-Pinter, Ebert - Choctaw High School

HOSA Bowl: Post-Secondary

  1. Kohout, Crone, Beck, Weis - Red River Technology Center
  2. Medlin, Porter, Hoskins, Hague - Mid-America Technology Center
  3. Hernandez-Pina, Nwanekezi, Harrison, Amuda - Francis Tuttle

Medical Innovation Original: Secondary

  1. Adamou, Butler, Hale, Hall - Francis Tuttle
  2. Lawson, Wells, Jackson - Moore Norman Technology Center
  3. Sexton, Collier - Central Technology Center

Medical Innovation Original: Post-Secondary

  1. Head, Reed - Northwest Technology Center
  2. Grass, Kelm, Scow, Hayden - Kiamichi Technology Center

Medical Innovation Advancement: Secondary

  1. Hall, Osgood - Gordon Cooper Technology Center
  2. Valentine, Veazie, Coleman, Brady - Francis Tuttle
  3. Heiney, Calhoun, Luttrell, Green - Indian Capital Technology Center

Medical Innovation Advancement: Post-Secondary

No Competitors

Parliamentary Procedure: Secondary

  1. Nguyen, Santizo-Santos, Castillo, Daniels, Vazquez, Lamkin, Isaula, Delgado - Metro Technology Center
  2. Lopez, Freeman, Anena, Walls, Moreno, Mustofa, Pugh, Galvan - Metro Technology Center
  3. Siefert, Ceballos, Fondren, Caudell, Watts, Trimberger, Pollock, Briscoe - Francis Tuttle

Parliamentary Procedure: Post-Secondary

  1. Scales, Tillman, Greenlee, Payne, Rivas - Great Plains Technology Center

Public Service Announcement: Secondary

  1. Ly, Ngo, Guan, Stockton, Pham - Francis Tuttle
  2. Fullenwider, Webb, Carter, Sanchez, Page - Western Technology Center
  3. Cagwin, Becker, Dietz, Rodgers, Belt, Davison - Northwest Technology Center

Public Service Announcement: Post-Secondary

  1. Bailey, Ramos, Murrow, Hill - Northwest Technology Center
  2. Kistler, Herrmann, Weyenberg, Armstrong - Meridian Technology Center
  3. Brown, Groom, Taff, Bristow - Gordon Cooper Technology Center

Extemporaneous Health Poster: Middle School

  1. Alex Johnson - Northeast Academy for Health Sciences
  2. Evelyn Jacquez - Northeast Academy for Health Sciences

Extemporaneous Health Poster: Secondary

  1. Jordan Ellis - Red River Technology Center
  2. Margo Mironava - Tulsa Technology Center
  3. Abigale Chandler - Moore Norman Technology Center

Extemporaneous Health Poster: Post-Secondary

  1. Mikel Rose - Autry Technology Center
  2. Amy Vanya - Moore Norman Technology Center
  3. Michelle Fleck - Metro Technology Centers

Extemporaneous Writing: Secondary

  1. Tyler Mitchell - Francis Tuttle
  2. Kara Copeland - Wes Watkins Technology Center
  3. Joshua Reed - Western Technology Center

Extemporaneous Writing: Post-Secondary

  1. Irishiah Shell - Indian Capital Technology Center
  2. Destiny Rowley - Pontotoc Technology Center
  3. Linzey Poteet - Mid-America Technology Center

Healthy Lifestyle: Middle School

  1. Malachi Brown - Northeast Academy for Health Sciences

Healthy Lifestyle: Secondary

  1. Shelby Bennett - Meridian Technology Center
  2. Elizabeth Stone - Western Technology Center
  3. Kayla Jencks - Southwest Technology Center

Healthy Lifestyle: Post-Secondary

  1. Jessicca Hardin - Gordon Cooper Technology Center
  2. Keri Wallace - Mid-Del Technology Center - Lewis Eubanks

Interviewing Skills: Secondary

  1. Madison Farmer - Gordon Cooper Technology Center
  2. Billie Asher - Green Country Technology Center
  3. Myakilah Schmidt - Kiamichi Technology Center - Talihina Camp.

Job Seeking: Secondary

  1. Teyahta Easley - Red River Technology Center
  2. Jasmine Ellis - Kiamichi Technology - McAlester
  3. Grace Davis - Francis Tuttle

Job Seeking: Post-Secondary

  1. Vickie Dauzant - Mid-America Technology Center
  2. Amy Young - Pontotoc Technology Center
  3. Tiffanie Johnson - Tulsa Technology Center

Medical Photography: Secondary

  1. Rocio Antonio - Kiamichi Technology Center - Durant
  2. Lyanie Yarlott – Northeast Technology Center
  3. Brooklynn Faison - Northwest Technology Center

Medical Photography: Post-Secondary

  1. Courtney Gaines - Kiamichi Technology Center
  2. Cristina Williamson - Francis Tuttle
  3. Angela Bradford - Gordon Cooper Technology Center

Prepared Speaking: Middle School

  1. Monica Langston - Northeast Academy for Health Sciences
  2. Antwan Jackson - Northeast Academy for Health Sciences
  3. Destinee Williams - Northeast Academy for Health Sciences

Prepared Speaking: Secondary

  1. Skyler Fairbanks - Central Technology Center
  2. Jazen McKee - Durant High School
  3. Jose Diosdado - Western Technology Center

Prepared Speaking: Post-Secondary

  1. Jon Sieber - Great Plains Technology Center
  2. Megan Stephens - Indian Capital Technology Center
  3. Randy Matz - Great Plains Technology Center

Researched Persuasive Speaking: Secondary

  1. Joely Gonzales - Autry Technology Center
  2. Kamryn Brown - Red River Technology Center
  3. Carrie Mick - Gordon Cooper Technology Center

Researched Persuasive Speaking: Post-Secondary

  1. Sabrina Brown - Central Technology Center
  2. Robert Daniels - Kiamichi Technology Center
  3. Nicole Heelan - Great Plains Technology Center

Speaking Skills: Middle School

  1. Todd Swindle Jr. - Northeast Academy for Health Sciences

Speaking Skills: Secondary

  1. Halie Parker - Moore Norman Technology Center
  2. Kelsey Green - Northeast Academy for Health Sciences

CERT Skills: Secondary

  1. Vandenberg, Clark - Francis Tuttle
  2. Weingaertner, Hubbart - Francis Tuttle
  3. Howard, Le - Francis Tuttle

CERT Skills: Post-Secondary

  1. Carroll, Johnson - Great Plains Technology Center

CPR/First Aid: Secondary

  1. Gattenby, Bartling - Red River Technology Center
  2. Harris, Smith - Red River Technology Center
  3. Saheb, Cherian - Francis Tuttle

CPR/First Aid: Post-Secondary

  1. Clinton-Trapp, Hada - Indian Capital Technology Center
  2. Isbell, King - Gordon Cooper Technology Center
  3. Hunter, Diaz - Red River Technology Center

Emergency Medical Technician: Secondary

  1. Geiger, Melchert - Tulsa Technology Center – Peoria
  2. Dawson, Perry - Mid America Technology Center – Wayne
  3. Edstrom, Zuniga - Northwest Technology Center

Emergency Medical Technician: Post-Secondary

  1. Decker, Aguilar – Autry Technology Center
  2. Burnett, Martinez - Mid America Technology Center - Wayne

Epidemiology: Secondary

  1. Charli McGougan - Moore Norman Technology Center
  2. Zachary Ingram - Tulsa Technology Center
  3. Daniel Chesley - Red River Technology Center

Epidemiology: Post-Secondary

  1. Lesley Troche - Indian Capital Technology Center
  2. Katelynn Welch - Great Plains Technology Center

Life Support Skills: Secondary

  1. Sarah Ridenour - Northeast Technology Center
  2. Calissa Fouts - Northwest Technology Center
  3. Rochelle Galindo - Northwest Technology Center

MRC Partnership: Secondary

  1. Pordos, Miller, Armitage - Gordon Cooper Technology Center
  2. Goosman, Hason, Joice, Fox, Jones, Thomas - Indian Capital Technology Center
  3. McPhail, Parker - Kiamichi Technology Center

MRC Partnership: Secondary

No Competitors

Public Health: Secondary

  1. Kelly, Lusk, Cheek - Francis Tuttle
  2. Spradlin, Pharaoh, Stroud, Wahwasuck, Smith - Gordon Cooper Technology Center
  3. Bethune, Cooke, Watkins, Watkins, Sather, Simpson - Kiamichi Technology Center

Public Health: Post-Secondary

  1. Britt, Hess, Huggins, Mann - Kiamichi Technology Center

Dental Terminology: Secondary

  1. Sierra Schlecht - Autry Technology Center
  2. Anastasiya Ryazanova - Tulsa Technology Center
  3. Dhante Aguirre - Autry Technology Center HCC

Dental Terminology: Post-Secondary

  1. Mercedes Bollinger - Moore-Norman Technology Center
  2. Myriah Buckner - Western Technology Center
  3. Esther Ndichu - Francis Tuttle

Medical Math: Secondary

  1. Elias Braver - Moore Norman Technology Center
  2. Alyssa Carrell - Kiamichi Technology Center
  3. Noah Patton - Francis Tuttle

Medical Math: Post-Secondary

  1. Claudia Alicea - Great Plains Technology Center
  2. Montana Miller - Kiamichi Technology Center
  3. Samel Andis - Canadian Valley Technology Center

Medical Reading: Secondary

  1. Kalee Long - Tulsa Technology
  2. Jacob Avery - Meridian Technology Center
  3. Emily Langley - Kiamichi Technology Center

Medical Reading: Post-Secondary

  1. Rachel Few - Pontotoc Technology Center
  2. Micca Kingfisher - Indian Capital Technology Center

Medical Spelling: Secondary

  1. Mackenzie Harlow - Moore Norman Technology Center
  2. Gabrielle Fortune - Francis Tuttle
  3. Nadia Khoda - Francis Tuttle

Medical Spelling: Post-Secondary

  1. Susan Duffield - Francis Tuttle
  2. Bobbie Jones - Moore Norman Technology Center
  3. Kandice Jones - Metro Technology Center

Medical Terminology: Middle School

  1. Jerron Sherrill - Oklahoma HOSA
  2. Dyani Nguyen - Northeast Academy for Health Sciences
  3. Lauren Glover - Northeast Academy for Health Sciences

 

 

Medical Terminology: Secondary

  1. Peyton Chill - Tulsa Technology Center
  2. McKenna Engledow - Canadian Valley Technology Center
  3. Jimmy Benitez - Tulsa Technology Center - Lemley

Medical Terminology: Post-Secondary

  1. Carter Connell - Francis Tuttle
  2. Amanda Crowell - Pontotoc Technology Center
  3. Jayde Boehlar - Indian Capital Technology Center

Behavioral Health: Secondary

  1. Hunter Hill - Francis Tuttle
  2. Haley Graham - Moore Norman Technology Center
  3. Alec Hamil - Durant High School

Behavioral Health: Post-Secondary

  1. E. Jean Williams - Metro Technology Centers
  2. Kaila Hayes - Canadian Valley Technology Center
  3. Lori Williams - Metro Technology Centers

Human Growth and Development: Secondary

  1. Courtney Harris - Francis Tuttle
  2. Amelia Perez - Francis Tuttle
  3. Megan Johnson - Moore Norman Technology Center

Human Growth and Development: Post-Secondary

  1. Hailey McQuillan - Mid-Del Technology Center - Lewis Eubanks
  2. Kaylee Spires - Mid-America Technology Center
  3. Alyssa Mendenhall - Metro Technology Centers

Medical Law and Ethics: Secondary

  1. Erin Cusack - Northwest Technology Center
  2. Lucero Martinez - Kiamichi Technology Center
  3. Tara Robertson - Kiamichi Technology Center

Medical Law and Ethics: Post-Secondary

  1. Sara Sutton - Pontotoc Technology Center
  2. Kendra Skidmore - Mid-America Technology Center
  3. Shikshya Shrestha - Francis Tuttle

Nutrition: Secondary

  1. Hannah Kaiser - Pontotoc Technology Center
  2. Benjamin Mosel - Metro Technology Center
  3. Racheal Moore - Great Plains Technology Center

Nutrition: Post-Secondary

  1. Aimee Strand - Kiamichi Technology Center
  2. Troy Barrett - Francis Tuttle
  3. MeKayla Freeman – Kiamichi Technology Center - Stigler Campus

Pathophysiology: Secondary

  1. Emily Cook - Tulsa Technology Center
  2. Jozlyn Kizer - High Plains Technology Center
  3. Allison Manegold - Indian Capital Technology Center

Pathophysiology: Post-Secondary

  1. Rebekah Shimp - Kiamichi Technology Center
  2. Shawa Stevens - Canadian Valley Technology Center
  3. Savannah Bagwell - Gordon Cooper Technology Center

Pharmacology: Secondary

  1. Morgan O'Hern - Durant High School
  2. Caleb Bell - Tulsa Technology Center
  3. Chloe Ross - Pioneer Technology Center

Pharmacology: Post-Secondary

  1. Carla Smart - Northwest Technology Center
  2. Stephanie Stephenson - Meridian Technology Center
  3. Somer Ward - Green Country Technology Center

Transcultural Health: Secondary

  1. Kelly Dowd - Moore Norman Technology Center
  2. Ian Kargl - Francis Tuttle
  3. Jaziel Morales - Canadian Valley Technology Center

Transcultural Health: Post-Secondary

  1. Ilham El Abari - Francis Tuttle
  2. Stevie Howell - Green Country Technology Center
  3. Desiree Herrera - Great Plains Technology Center

Biomedical Lab Science: Secondary

  1. Sara Morris - Francis Tuttle
  2. AndeeBeth Fitts - Red River Technology Center
  3. Ashley Jeffers - Tulsa Technology Center

Biomedical Lab Science: Secondary

No Competitors

Clinical Nursing: Secondary

  1. Ansley Lorance - Durant High School
  2. Korrie Fite - Durant High School
  3. Zoey Ratliff - Durant High School

Clinical Nursing: Post-Secondary

  1. Sabrina Fowler - Gordon Cooper Technology Center
  2. Taylor Ivins - Caddo Kiowa Technology Center
  3. Katy Tanio - Northwest Technology Center

Clinical Specialty: Secondary

  1. Caitlin Belt - Northeast Technology Center
  2. Nashina Blalock - Northeast Technology Center
  3. Makenzie Yort - Gordon Cooper Technology Center

Clinical Specialty: Post-Secondary

  1. Alicia Teppo - Pontotoc Technology Center

Dental Science: Secondary

  1. Natalie Battaglia - Wes Watkins Technology Center
  2. Derrian Osmond - Tulsa Technology Center
  3. Jordan Poindexter - Western Technology Center

Dental Science: Post-Secondary

  1. Ashtyn Mayer - Moore-Norman Technology Center
  2. Kylie Davis - Francis Tuttle
  3. Meilyn Chensun Zambrano - Moore-Norman Technology Center

Home Health Aide: Secondary

  1. Russell McCreary II - Gordon Cooper Technology Center
  2. Anna Constantikes - Moore Norman Technology Center
  3. Emily Deckard - Indian Capital Technology Center

Home Health Aide: Post-Secondary

  1. Adrienne Bond - Pontotoc Technology Center

Medical Assisting: Secondary

  1. Chloe Evans - Tulsa Technology Center
  2. Tori Gilreath - Western Technology Center
  3. KaLynn Caddell - Francis Tuttle

Medical Assisting: Post-Secondary

  1. Andria Idleman - Moore Norman Technology Center
  2. Courtney Orr - Pioneer Technology Center
  3. Wafaa El Natour - Moore Norman Technology Center

Nursing Assisting: Secondary

  1. Baylea Templeton - Tulsa Technology Center
  2. Kayla Ash - Great Plains Technology Center
  3. Kindra Dishman - Indian Capital Technology Center

Nursing Assisting: Post-Secondary

  1. Mirian Robles - Pontotoc Technology Center
  2. Jennifer Stavanja - Canadian Valley Technology Center
  3. Jami Maggard - Chisholm Trail Technology Center

Personal Care: Secondary

  1. Nasisa Dodd - Indian Capital Technology Center
  2. Kaleb Lindsey - Northeast Technology Center
  3. Jennifer Edwards - Northwest Technology Center

Physical Therapy: Secondary

  1. Emily Leonhardt - Moore Norman Technology Center
  2. Leila Kabariti - Francis Tuttle
  3. Micaila Holland - Central Technology Center

Physical Therapy: Post-Secondary

  1. Tabitha Burton - Great Plains Technology Center
  2. Brandon Sweetman - Great Plains Technology Center

Sports Medicine: Secondary

  1. Terah Abrams - Durant High School
  2. Emma Buckles - Francis Tuttle
  3. Ana Orbe - Tulsa Technology Center

Sports Medicine: Post-Secondary

  1. Lindsey Roundtree - Red River Technology Center
  2. Lauren Pate - Moore Norman Technology Center
  3. Kaitlyn Calzada - Great Plains Technology Center

Veterinary Science: Secondary

  1. Ashley Gin - Francis Tuttle
  2. Mela Sullivan - Francis Tuttle
  3. Hanna Brichacek - Central Technology Center

Veterinary Science: Post-Secondary

  1. Imani Mays - Great Plains Technology Center
  2. Trenton Pyle - Canadian Valley Technology Center
  3. Molly Young - Kiamichi Technology Center - Talihina Camp.

 

OK Regional Awards

Woodie Flowers Finalist Award

  • ·         Roger Farris - Gordon Cooper Tech Center

Volunteer of the Year

  • ·         Kerrie Miller – Tulsa, Ok

First Dean’s List Finalist Award

  • ·         Paul Paquin - Grove High School
  • ·         Ben Hughes - Booker T Washington High School

Regional Winners

  • ·         Broken Arrow High School           
  • ·         Tulsa Memorial High School

Regional Finalists

  • ·         Chickasha High School
  • ·         Fort Gibson High School
  • ·         Edmond High School

Entrepreneurship Award

  • ·         Jenks High School

Excellence in Engineering Award

  • ·         Grove High School

Gracious Professionalism Award

  • ·         Tulsa Memorial High School

Highest Rookie Seed

  • ·         Seminole High School

Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

  • ·         Christian Homeschool

Judges’ Award

  • ·         Union High School

Quality Award

  • ·         Chickasha High School

Rookie Inspiration Award

  • ·         TechJOYnt

Safety Award

  • ·         Tulsa Memorial High School

Team Spirit Award

  • ·         Adair High School

Wildcard            

  • ·         Chickasha High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

SkillsUSA Results

Additive Manufacturing - Postsecondary

  1. 1.       Jacob Sanchez, Jacob Townsend - Tulsa Technology Center - Broken Arrow Campus

Principles of Engineering - High School

1.       Emily Fletcher - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Portland Campus

2.       Joseph Reed - Central Technology Center-Drumright

3.       Maxximo Ibarra - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Portland Campus

Esthetics – Postsecondary

1.       Evelyne Violeta - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno

2.       Alexis McAtee - Western Technology Center-Burns Flat

3.       Monica Murillo - Tulsa Technology Center - Broken Arrow Campus

Esthetics - High School

1.       Laci Eckels - Meridian Technology Center

2.       Breanna Davis - Northeast Technology Center-Pryor

3.       Olivia Pavey - Tulsa Technology Center-Peoria

Broadcast News Production - Postsecondary

1.       William Schwalk, Savanah Byrne, Nhaid Serna, Anthony Frazier - Tulsa Technology Center    Riverside

Broadcast News Production - High School

1.       Adam Thomas, Colin Myers, Parker Hutchins-Cates, Conner Cotner - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside

2.       Alicia Saldana, Jake Marion, Rylee Anthony, Alisa Cochran - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside

3.       Spencer Lingle, Karla Monjaraz, Jacob Smith, Heath Urton - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno

Mechatronics - Postsecondary

1.       Charles Hatcher, Clayton Wilson - Autry Technology Center

2.       Brenden Stockstill, Justin Smyth - Moore Norman Technology Center

Mechatronics - High School

1.       Cameron Rice, Nathan Weldon- Tulsa Technology Center - Broken Arrow Campus

2.       Frans Nap, Christian Chiquin - Tulsa Technology Center - Broken Arrow Campus

3.       Joseph Bray, Justin Lineberry, Kevin Agu - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Portland Campus

Aviation Maintenance Tech. General - Postsecondary

1.       Amber Ecorcia - Southwest Technology Center

2.       Sasha Lynn - Southwest Technology Center

3.       Jennifer Lopez Gonzalez - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside

Aviation Maintenance Tech. General - High School

1.       Daniel Bausch - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside

2.       Johnathan Guthrie - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside

3.       Satinder Pal Singh - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside

Cosmetology - Postsecondary

1.       Yajaira Gonzalez - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno

2.       Catherine Spears - Tulsa Technology Center Broken Arrow Campus

3.       Briana Dodd - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Reno Campus

Cosmetology - High School

1.       ABIGAIL CLARK  - Northeast Technology Center-Pryor

2.       Miriam Trudeau - Tri County Technology Center

3.       Amy Cronkite - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus

Web Design - High School

1.       Gavin Dunn, Jonathan Marshall - Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center

Aviation Maintenance Tech. A&P - Postsecondary

1.       Austin Marrs - Gordon Cooper Technology Center            

2.       Gavin Perkins - Gordon Cooper Technology Center

3.       Braden Egger - Gordon Cooper Technology Center

Engineering Tech./Design - High School

1.       Maria Collins, Riker Olari, Trey Thomas - Northeast Technology Center-Claremore

2.       John Schaffner, Nathan Hodges, Garrett Liebst - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Portland Campus

Nail Care - Postsecondary

1.       Jessica Jeppson - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus

2.       Maria Hernandez - Autry Technology Center

3.       Dallia Diaz - Metro Technology Center-South Bryant

Mobile Robotics - High School

1.       Tristan Hart, Payton Fack - Central Technology Center-Drumright

2.       Mattie Wood, William Peterson - Central Technology Center-Drumright

3.       Payton Fleenor, Shelby McAnally - Tulsa Technology Center-Owasso Campus

Diesel Equipment Tech - Postsecondary

1.       John Hall - Gordon Cooper Technology Center

2.       Joshua Rickman - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Reno Campus

3.       Zakary Hixon - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Reno Campus

Diesel Equipment Tech - High School

1.       Brayden Malaske - Gordon Cooper Technology Center

2.       Kirk George - Tulsa Technology Center - Broken Arrow Campus

3.       Tanner Morrison - Gordon Cooper Technology Center

Architectural Drafting - Postsecondary

1.       Kristie Ward - Tulsa Technology Center Broken Arrow Campus

2.       Amber Anthony - Metro Technology Center-South Bryant

3.       Matthew Thomas - Meridian Technology Center

Architectural Drafting - High School

1.       Randall Ramsey - Southern Oklahoma Technology Center

2.       Kurtis Strecker - Meridian Technology Center

3.       Megan Dickens - Tulsa Technology Center - Broken Arrow Campus

Motorcycle Service Tech - Postsecondary

1.       Matthew Cranston - Tulsa Technology Center - Broken Arrow Campus

2.       Paten Key - Central Technology Center-Drumright

3.       Justin Buck - Tulsa Technology Center Broken Arrow Campus

Motorcycle Service Tech - High School

1.       Randall Rader - Autry Technology Center

2.       Nicholas Forrester - Central Technology Center-Drumright

3.       Logan Davis - Central Technology Center-Drumright

Robotics and Automation Tech - Postsecondary

1.       Trey Hoskins, Sam Hoover - Northeast Technology Center-Afton

Robotics and Automation Tech - High School

1.       Nathaniel Moore, Duwayne Lee - Northeast Technology Center-Pryor

3-D Visualization & Animation - Postsecondary

1.       Caleb Barkocy, Bret Kauppila - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus

3-D Visualization & Animation - High School

1.       Derrick Rosburg, Nicholas Cantu - Mid-Del Technology Center

2.       Baylor Bukofzer, John Taylor - Meridian Technology Center

3.       Jonathon Letson, Chris Butcher - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno

Internetworking - Postsecondary

1.       Hunter Beach - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside

2.       Ivan Perez - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside

3.       Jonathan Watson - Great Plains Technology Center-Lawton

Internetworking - High School

1.       Spencer Powell - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside

2.       Karina Portillo - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside

3.       Russell Winburn - Mid-Del Technology Center

Mobile Electronics - Postsecondary

1.       Alan Ochoa - Autry Technology Center

2.       Jacob Spain - Autry Technology Center

3.       Zachary Lund - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus

Mobile Electronics - High School

1.       Taylor Farley - Northeast Technology Center-Claremore

2.       Juan Mora - Autry Technology Center

3.       Christopher Reed - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus

Technical Drafting - Postsecondary

1.       Andrew Gray - Tulsa Technology Center Broken Arrow Campus

2.       Lita Hennen - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Reno Campus

3.       Matthew Wilson - Tulsa Technology Center Broken Arrow Campus

Technical Drafting - High School

1.       Thomas Berry - Southern Oklahoma Technology Center

2.       Wen Ong - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Portland Campus

3.       Alexandra Kniffen - Moore Norman Technology Center

Precision Machine Tech - CNC Technician - Postsecondary

1.       Nathan Voelkers - Technology Center    

2.       Dominic Newell - Southern Oklahoma Technology Center

3.       Skyler Ward - Pioneer Technology Center

Precision Machine Tech - CNC Technician - High School

1.       Zachary Shiever - Pioneer Technology Center     

2.       John Dixon - Kiamichi Technology Center-Mcalester

3.       Dominick Weaver - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno

Automated Manufacturing Tech - Postsecondary

1.       Thomason Hanson, Christopher Dalman, Zachery Bracey - Tulsa Technology Center - Broken Arrow Campus

2.       Andrew Lewis, Nate Hull, Kimberly Wood - Northeast Technology Center-Claremore

Automated Manufacturing Tech - High School

1.       Kaleb Adams, Aaron Hargroves, Nikolay Yakovlev - Tulsa Technology Center - Broken Arrow Campus

2.       Gage Bay, Blaine Kuehl, Ethan McKee - Meridian Technology Center

3.       Timothy Reeves, Lane Slone, Devin Benear - Green Country Technology Center

Welding Fabrication - Postsecondary

1.       Tyler Fennell, Joseph Reeves, Jon Shufeldt - Red River Technology Center

2.       Cordell Breuklander, Micco Broaddrick, Charles Mounce - Indian Capital Technology Center-Tahlequah

3.       Shelton Burton, Miklo Padilla, Dakotah Swan - Meridian Technology Center

Welding Fabrication - High School

1.       Spencer Cook, Armando Montor, Cy Bruening - Northeast Technology Center-Afton

2.       Austin Manolovits, Daniel McCoy, Miguel Munoz - Meridian Technology Center

3.       Cole McNeil, Joshua Moore, Jacob Washington - Indian Capital Technology Center-Tahlequah

Graphic Imaging Sublimation - Postsecondary

1.       Shawnlyn Deitz - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno

Graphic Imaging Sublimation - High School

1.       Robert Larmore - Autry Technology Center

2.       Kristen Maib - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno

3.       Jackson Minton - Autry Technology Center

First Aid/CPR - Postsecondary

1.       Sasha Pomerantz - Mid-America Technology Center

2.       Bryce Albauer - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Reno Campus

3.       Dangela Hunter - Metro Technology Center-South Bryant

First Aid/CPR - High School

1.       Marilena Sauceda - Metro Technology Center-South Bryant

2.       Sara Trevino-Hernandez - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Reno Campus

3.       Michaela Barnett - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus

Collision Repair Technology - Postsecondary

1.       Luis Renteria - Autry Technology Center

2.       Brett Henry - Northeast Technology Center-Pryor

3.       Richard Cowger - Mid-America Technology Center

Collision Repair Technology - High School

1.       Gerado Morales - Metro Technology Center-South Bryant

2.       Rogelio Rodriguez - Northeast Technology Center-Afton

3.       Tanner Pardue - Tulsa Technology Center - Broken Arrow Campus

Carpentry - Postsecondary

1.       Tyler Young - Gordon Cooper Technology Center

2.       Nicholas Ellsworth - Red River Technology Center

3.       Shane Thacker - Red River Technology Center

Carpentry - High School

1.       Juan Rodriquez - Indian Capital Technology Center-Stilwell

2.       Stephen Clarke - Gordon Cooper Technology Center

3.       Caleb Lively - Autry Technology Center

Interactive Application & Game Development - Postsecondary

1.       Alex Nasalenko, Gary Williams - Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center    

Interactive Application & Game Development - High School

1.       Taylor Woods, Erin Peterson - Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center

2.       Caleb Johnson, Donnie Burris - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno

3.       Hunter Wynn, Drake Erickson - Kiamichi Technology Center-Mcalester

Residential Systems Installation – Postsecondary

1.       Johnny Hothouse - Indian Capital Technology Center-Tahlequah

2.       Matthew Tucker - Mid-Del Technology Center

3.       Jacob Bartlett - Kiamichi Technology Center-Atoka

Residential Systems Installation - High School

1.       Brandon Lambert - Mid-America Technology Center

2.       Auston Foster - Indian Capital Technology Center-Muskogee

3.       Christopher Reeves - Mid-America Technology Center

Electrical Construction Wiring - Postsecondary

1.       John Schumacher - Moore Norman Technology Center

2.       Skyler Oldfield - Moore Norman Technology Center

3.       Randi Boothe - Moore Norman Technology Center

Electrical Construction Wiring - High School

1.       Noah Beall - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno

2.       Shane Robison - Central Technology Center-Drumright

3.       Dylan Quick - Central Technology Center-Drumright

Human Services - Career Pathways Showcase - High School

1.       Destiny Mayorga - Tulsa Technology Center-Peoria

Arts & Communication - Career Pathways Showcase - High School

1.       Heather Downing, Alex Mongold, Alexis Rejman - Autry Technology Center

2.       Rebekah Peek, Samantha Griff, Ginger Wall - Meridian Technology Center

Industrial & Engineering Tech - Career Pathways Showcase - High School

1.       Trinity Warren - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno

Horticulture - Postsecondary

1.       Josh Muncy - Mid-America Technology Center

2.       John Tuell - Indian Capital Technology Center-Stilwell

Horticulture - High School

1.       Kristen Taffar - Mid-America Technology Center

2.       Michaela Culver - Mid-America Technology Center

3.       Briannah Grizzle - Mid-America Technology Center

Automotive Service Tech - Postsecondary

1.       Brian Wiggins - Indian Capital Technology Center-Muskogee

2.       Tyler Walker - Moore Norman Technology Center

3.       Justin Niehoff - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno

Automotive Service Tech - High School

1.       TYLER BARNETT - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Reno Campus

2.       Tyler Walker - Moore Norman Technology Center

3.       Josh Ex - Moore Norman Technology Center

Restaurant Services - Postsecondary

1.       Wanda Curington - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus  

Restaurant Services - High School

1.       Jillian Koebelin - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus

2.       Felicity Welch - Autry Technology Center

3.       MICHELLE REECE - Kiamichi Technology Center-Idabel Center     

TV Video Production - Postsecondary

1.       Dustin Thompson, Bennett Dohrmann - Moore Norman Technology Center         

2.       Tanner Terry, Josh Lester - Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center

3.       Emily Partridge, Joshua Williams - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside     

TV Video Production - High School

1.       Landen Laughlin, Cole Sloan - Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center         

2.       Diocko Jones, Josh Lee - Moore Norman Technology Center         

3.       Joseph Branch, Spencer Doudican - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside   

Automotive Refinishing Tech - Postsecondary

1.       Bryce Franklin - Autry Technology Center             

2.       Benjamin Peace - Gordon Cooper Technology Center     

3.       Rafael Macias - Great Plains Technology Center-Lawton

Automotive Refinishing Tech - High School

1.       Bobby Foreman - Northeast Technology Center-Afton

2.       Morgan Kemery - Mid-America Technology Center          

3.       Dillon Ake - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno           

Job Exhibit - Graphic Design-Branding - Postsecondary

1.       Alexander Morgan - Great Plains Technology Center-Lawton       

2.       Ramona Winters - Tulsa Technology Center-Sand Springs              

Job Exhibit - Graphic Design-Branding - High School

1.       Seth Gamez - Metro Technology Center-South Bryant    

2.       Hailee Kelley - Moore Norman Technology Center            

3.       Ebony Pettigrew - Metro Technology Center-South Bryant

Job Exhibit - Graphic Design-Illustrating - Postsecondary

1.       Aleca Hammer - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside

Job Exhibit - Graphic Design-Illustrating - High School

1.       Nathan Hanning - Canadian Valley Technology Center

2.       Tanashia Bell - Canadian Valley Technology Center

3.       Jasiah Cisco - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside

Job Exhibit Graphic Design - Image Manipulation - Postsecondary

1.       Jerome Kendricks - Tulsa Technology Center-Sand Springs

Job Exhibit Graphic Design - Image Manipulation - High School

1.       Kassandra Strecker - Meridian Technology Center

2.       Savannah Treadgill - Canadian Valley Technology Center

3.       Colton Bruce - Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center

Job Exhibit - Graphic Design-Packaging - Postsecondary

1.       Shauna Slaughter - Metro Technology Center-South Bryant         

2.       Drew Cambron - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside        

Job Exhibit - Graphic Design-Packaging - High School

1.       Violet Mix - Moore Norman Technology Center 

2.       Benjamin Scantling - Tulsa Technology Center-Sand Springs         

Telecommunications Cabling - Postsecondary

1.       Derek Faudree - Kiamichi Technology Center-Atoka         

2.       James Tidmore - Indian Capital Technology Center-Muskogee    

3.       Justin Farley - Kiamichi Technology Center-Atoka             

Telecommunications Cabling - High School

1.       Griffin Spivy - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside              

2.       Riley Dotson - Indian Capital Technology Center-Muskogee

3.       Tracy Hire - Mid-Del Technology Center

TeamWorks - Postsecondary

1.       Christopher Brubaker, Seth Flack, Guy Major, Seth Santiago - Meridian Technology Center            

2.       Blake Nance, Taner Fidler, Zachary Keener, Chris Cozad - Gordon Cooper Technology Center        

3.       David Serna, Isaac Breitenbach, David Flies, Pedro Tristan - Moore Norman Technology Center    

TeamWorks - High School

1.       Tray Clinesmith, Alexander Ingram, Austin Mears, Jadon Norris - Meridian Technology Center      

2.       Ryan Still, Aaron Melton, Jonathan Jones, Dale Storie - Gordon Cooper Technology Center            

3.       Burton Whitfield, Julia Deilami, Christian Beltz, Cade Norman - Moore Norman Technology Center            

Cabinetmaking - Postsecondary

1.       Mark Zilli - Gordon Cooper Technology Center   

2.       James Hannah - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus        

3.       Louis Smith - Moore Norman Technology Center

Cabinetmaking - High School

1.       Colton Mayberry - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno              

2.       Dakoda McKinney - Great Plains Technology Center-Lawton        

3.       Nolan Jantzen - Mid-America Technology Center

Information Tech Services - Postsecondary

1.       Ben Wedel - Canadian Valley Technology Center

2.       Evan Frank - Meridian Technology Center

3.       Michael Gagnon - Great Plains Technology Center-Lawton

Information Tech Services - High School

1.       Marcus Jewell - Mid-Del Technology Center

2.       Lane Masterson - Indian Capital Technology Center-Muskogee

3.       Kade May - Muskogee High School

HVAC - Postsecondary

1.       Gage Green - Tulsa Technology Center Lemley Campus  

2.       Dillon Daigle - Tulsa Technology Center Lemley Campus

3.       Dakota Goombi - Canadian Valley Technology Center     

HVAC - High School

1.       Ethan Tucker - Red River Technology Center       

2.       Kyle Lewis - Tulsa Technology Center Lemley Campus

3.       Benjamin Wilbourn - Mid-America Technology Center    

Related Technical Math - Postsecondary

1.       Wyatt Pearson - Indian Capital Technology Center-Tahlequah     

2.       Christopher Lueck - Tulsa Technology Center Broken Arrow Campus        

3.       Draven Edwards - Autry Technology Center         

Related Technical Math - High School

1.       Nathan Beck - Northeast Technology Center-Claremore

2.       Garrett Wilkins - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Portland Campus       

3.       Jackson Nestleroad - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Portland Campus

Job Exhibit - Acrylic Nails - High School

1.       Thalia Trejo - Autry Technology Center  

2.       Zakyah Robinson - Autry Technology Center        

3.       Justice Carlisle - Southern Oklahoma Technology Center

Job Exhibit - Short Hair Cut & Design - Postsecondary

1.       Shauna OLeary - Moore Norman Technology Center        

2.       Kari Officer - Pioneer Technology Center

3.       Tayler Duarte - Moore Norman Technology Center

Job Exhibit - Short Hair Cut & Design - High School

1.       Andrea Salguero-Barbic - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno 

2.       Ashleigh Brooks - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno

3.       Gillian Miller - Meridian Technology Center         

Job Exhibit - Long Hair Design - Postsecondary

1.       Juana Castro - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno      

2.       Clara Maldona - Metro Technology Center-South Bryant

3.       Autumn Rossiter - Central Technology Center-Drumright

Job Exhibit - Long Hair Design - High School

1.       Sarah Votaw - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno      

2.       Braylee McGuire - Central Technology Center-Drumright              

3.       Shaylea Kerley - Southern Oklahoma Technology Center

Job Exhibit - Fantasy Makeup - Postsecondary

1.       Madison Leist - Moore Norman Technology Center          

2.       Maribel Garcia - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno  

3.       Kendra Bailey - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Reno Campus 

Job Exhibit - Fantasy Makeup - High School

1.       Kalli Acord - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus

2.       Paola Gonzalez - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus       

3.       Breklin Breshears - Southern Oklahoma Technology Center          

Job Exhibit - Beauty & Night Time Makeup - Postsecondary

1.       Perla Villafana - Metro Technology Center-South Bryant

Job Exhibit -  Beauty & Night Time Makeup - High School

1.       Reagan Bean - Southern Oklahoma Technology Center   

2.       Emily Felber - Autry Technology Center

3.       Hadley Paul - Autry Technology Center  

Job Exhibit - Nail Art - Postsecondary

1.       Taylor Zotigh - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus           

2.       Brandy Martin - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno   

3.       Cassidy Whatley - Southern Oklahoma Technology Center            

Job Exhibit - Nail Art - High School

1.       Annabel Jankey - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno

2.       Priscilla Guillen - Metro Technology Center-South Bryant

3.       Sarah Holland - Pioneer Technology Center

Masonry - Postsecondary

1.       Peyton Scott - Meridian Technology Center

2.       Christopher Brannon - Mid-Del Technology Center           

3.       Cole Bowman - Wes Watkins Technology Center

Masonry - High School

1.       Lillian Faith Howell - Meridian Technology Center             

2.       Jackson Shelton - Kiamichi Technology Center-Idabel Center       

3.       Joseph Durant - Kiamichi Technology Center-Idabel Center          

Photography - Postsecondary

1.       Brooke Reed - Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center       

2.       Chasity Urban - Autry Technology Center             

3.       Lauren Lewis - Canadian Valley Technology Center           

Photography - High School

1.       Matthew Davis - Tulsa Technology Center-Owasso Campus         

2.       Breana Redden - Tulsa Technology Center-Owasso Campus         

3.       Brooklyn Kizer - Tulsa Technology Center-Owasso Campus           

Criminal Justice - Postsecondary

1.       Marisela Hernandez - Mid-America Technology Center  

2.       Kyle McCallum - Central Technology Center-Sapulpa       

3.       Jordan Flores - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus          

Criminal Justice - High School

1.       Mason Smith - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus           

2.       Beau Ogden - Mid-America Technology Center  

3.       Austin Ivy - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus  

Graphic Communications - Postsecondary

1.       Devon Haller - Tulsa Technology Center-Sand Springs

2.       Ely Dillard - Tulsa Technology Center-Sand Springs           

3.       Will Tapedo - Caddo-Kiowa Technology Center  

Graphic Communications - High School

1.       Evan Davis - Tulsa Technology Center-Sand Springs          

2.       Joshua Avery - Tulsa Technology Center-Sand Springs     

3.       Emily Hayden - Tri County Technology Center     

Crime Scene Investigation - Postsecondary

1.       Adam Foulke, Kevin Shiplett, Spencer Strickler - Meridian Technology Center       

Crime Scene Investigation - High School

1.       Lorena Luey, Abigail Aguilar, Rylee Robertson - Central Technology Center-Sapulpa          

2.       Mikaela Winkleblack, Stephen Freeman, Luz Payan - Metro Technology Center-South Bryant       

3.       Dakotah Knight, Jacob Madden, Samuel Spence - Meridian Technology Center    

Floral Design - Postsecondary

1.       Teresita Carreon Rodriguez - Metro Tech-Springlake Campus      

2.       Marquita Sixkiller - Indian Capital Technology Center-Tahlequah

3.       Taylor Gandy - Indian Capital Technology Center-Tahlequah        

Floral Design - High School

1.       Miranda Smith - Mid-America Technology Center             

2.       Brianna Phelps - Mid-America Technology Center             

3.       Chloe Ille - Mid-America Technology Center        

CNC Milling Specialist - Postsecondary

1.       Craig Johnston - Northeast Technology Center-Claremore            

2.       Teng Yang - Tulsa Technology Center Broken Arrow Campus        

3.       Morgan Brunnemer - Meridian Technology Center           

CNC Milling Specialist - High School

1.       Mason Gibson - Northeast Technology Center-Claremore             

2.       Dalton Wilson - Tulsa Technology Center Broken Arrow Campus

3.       Luke Wheeler - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno    

Customer Service - Postsecondary

1.       Jolene Ray - Western Technology Center-Burns Flat         

2.       Cody Steed - Kiamichi Technology Center-McAlester       

3.       Noe Hernandez - Autry Technology Center          

Customer Service - High School

1.       Sharon Harwell - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno 

2.       Cody Reese - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno         

3.       Anthony Bollman - Canadian Valley Technology Center  

Welding Sculpture - Postsecondary

1.       Mahala Brown - Central Technology Center-Drumright

2.       Tyson Gurley - Northeast Technology Center-Afton

3.       Colt McCully - Indian Capital Technology Center-Tahlequah

Welding Sculpture - Postsecondary

1.       Mahala Brown - Central Technology Center-Drumright  

2.       Tyson Gurley - Northeast Technology Center-Afton         

3.       Colt McCully - Indian Capital Technology Center-Tahlequah         

Welding Sculpture - High School

1.       Gabriel Mustain - Northeast Technology Center-Afton   

2.       Dylan Mcclain - Northeast Technology Center-Afton       

3.       Darren Almestica - Wes Watkins Technology Center        

CNC Turning Specialist - Postsecondary

1.       Dillon Strayer - Tulsa Technology Center Broken Arrow Campus 

2.       John Underwood - Northeast Technology Center-Claremore       

3.       Scott Tewis - Tulsa Technology Center Broken Arrow Campus      

CNC Turning Specialist - High School

1.       Cheyenne Kyle - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno  

2.       William Bachman - Mid-America Technology Center        

3.       Noah Harris - Tulsa Technology Center Broken Arrow Campus     

Culinary Arts - Postsecondary

1.       Lukas Zupan - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus            

2.       Shawn Perkins - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus        

3.       Martin Smith - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus           

Culinary Arts - High School

1.       Megan Littlefield - Autry Technology Center       

2.       Breidon Chivers - Autry Technology Center          

3.       Ashleigh Fridenberg - Tri County Technology Center        

Audio-Radio Production - High School

1.       Austyn Moffat, Levi Peckenpaugh - Meridian Technology Center

2.       Adriano Allen, Morgan Woodward - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno           

Plumbing - Postsecondary

1.       Levi Williams - Wes Watkins Technology Center

2.       Douglass Fletcher - Mid-Del Technology Center 

3.       Anthony Valentine - Mid-Del Technology Center

Plumbing - High School

1.       William Gammill - Wes Watkins Technology Center         

2.       Corey Hilbert - Mid-Del Technology Center          

3.       Danny Masso - Wes Watkins Technology Center

Electronics Technology - Postsecondary

1.       Zachary Arrington - Metro Tech Aviation Career Campus

2.       Scott Cumby - Southwest Technology Center

3.       Konor Smith - Southwest Technology Center

Electronics Technology - High School

1.       Hunter Sullivan - Autry Technology Center           

2.       Sean Reynolds - Southwest Technology Center  

3.       Joseph Bass - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Portland Campus              

Welding - Postsecondary

1.       Tyler Shykes - Moore Norman Technology Center             

2.       Rustin Peace - Indian Capital Technology Center-Tahlequah         

3.       Jordan Squirrel - Indian Capital Technology Center-Tahlequah    

Welding - High School

1.       Luke Davis - Red River Technology Center            

2.       Tristan Vieux - Kiamichi Technology Center-McAlester   

3.       Dylan Treas - Kiamichi Technology Center-Atoka

Building Maintenance - High School

1.       Tommy Burroughs - Indian Capital Technology Center-Stilwell    

2.       Arry'ona Brumit - Moore Norman Technology Center     

3.       Dustin Stephenson - Indian Capital Technology Center-Stilwell   

Entrepreneurship - High School

1.       Joshua Vida, Hunter Thoumire, Layla Wilson, Gracen  Moore - Tulsa Technology Center-Peoria    

2.       Maicey Webb, Jamie Tarver, Savanah Reaser, Evyn Bonine - Central Technology Center-Drumright            

3.       Christopher Bindrum, Jr., Alijah Brison, Anthony Burdine, Michael Hill, Jr. - Metro Tech-Springlake Campus               

Digital Cinema Production - Postsecondary

1.       Logan Bacon, Victoria Robinson - Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center  

2.       Ethan Sadler, Kelley Mosley - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside

3.       Nancy Boyd, Maxye Xiong - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside  

Digital Cinema Production - High School

1.       Alyssa Dillard, Alexandra McManus - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside

2.       Kraig Combs, Anna Brown - Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center             

3.       Joshua Rider, Jordan McKaughan - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside    

Industrial Motor Control - Postsecondary

1.       Joshua Crockett - Moore Norman Technology Center     

2.       Jeffrey Rogers - Moore Norman Technology Center         

3.       Bryce Malmberg - Moore Norman Technology Center    

Industrial Motor Control - High School

1.       Darin Hays - Northeast Technology Center-Kansas           

2.       Kaylun Barnes - Northeast Technology Center-Kansas     

3.       Kent Hansen - Southern Oklahoma Technology Center   

Commercial Baking - Postsecondary

1.       Nergiz Ozgenc - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus         

2.       Tom Thomas - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus           

3.       Alicia Root - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus

Commercial Baking - High School

1.       Kamryn Kerr - Autry Technology Center

2.       Jackson Hubbard - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus   

3.       Garrett Simpkins - Northeast Technology Center-Pryor  

Sheet Metal - Postsecondary

1.       Joshua Burgess - Mid-America Technology Center            

2.       Cooley Stearman - Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center

3.       Ashley Cumings - Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center 

Sheet Metal - High School

1.       Cameron Wilson - Moore Norman Technology Center    

2.       Walker Bronner - Meridian Technology Center   

3.       Hunter Johnson - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno

Advertising Design - Postsecondary

1.       Evangeline Noah - Moore Norman Technology Center    

2.       Destiny Jones - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside           

3.       Gary Bradley - Meridian Technology Center         

Advertising Design - High School

1.       Elise Leroi - Moore Norman Technology Center 

2.       Brice Snellgrove - Indian Capital Technology Center-Muskogee  

3.       Piper Bozeman - Central Technology Center-Drumright 

Firefighting - High School

1.       Gunnar Buescher - Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center              

Barbering - Postsecondary

1.       Raul Contreras - Tulsa Technology Center-Peoria              

2.       Clayton Keith - Tulsa Technology Center-Peoria 

3.       Robert Cayton - Tulsa Technology Center-Peoria

Power Equipment Technology - Postsecondary

1.       Eric Shaffer - Tulsa Technology Center Broken Arrow Campus     

2.       Sonny Bear - Central Technology Center-Drumright         

3.       Ian Stewart - Tulsa Technology Center Broken Arrow Campus     

Power Equipment Technology - High School

1.       Richard Peirce - Central Technology Center-Drumright   

2.       Ryan Hood - Central Technology Center-Drumright          

3.       Riley Coffelt - Central Technology Center-Drumright       

Chapter Business Procedure - Postsecondary

1.       Izaiah Mosley, Felicia Henry, Anthony Garcia, Yhara Duron, Shanice Johnson, Yuruany Padilla, Shawnlyn Deitz - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno   

Chapter Business Procedure - High School

1.       Erin Lynch, Matthew Keeter, Devin D'Avis, Tyler Ellis, Macy Feland, Cheyenne Kyle - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno               

2.       Katelyn Cejka, Haydn Lewis, Cale Sugg, Karen Kisch, Mercedes Platt, Keaton Erskine - Gordon Cooper Technology Center         

3.       Madison Clayton, Kelsy Ruiz, Fredis Silva, Alexis Gomez, Miracle Bailey, Mikaela Winkleblack - Metro Technology Center-South Bryant

Welding, Job Readiness - Postsecondary

1.       Gary (Trey) Thomson - Indian Capital Technology Center-Stilwell

2.       Zachary Wilder - Indian Capital Technology Center-Stilwell           

Welding, Job Readiness - High School

1.       Alexis Sierra - Indian Capital Technology Center-Talequah            

2.       Ryan Webb - Pioneer Technology Center              

3.       Jacob Bolinger - Indian Capital Technology Center-Stilwell            

Small Engine Parts ID - Postsecondary

1.       Victoria Johnson - Canadian Valley Technology Center    

2.       Dillon Bruce - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus             

3.       Andrew Giboney - Indian Capital Technology Center-Sallisaw      

Small Engine Parts ID - High School

1.       Joseph Vilanj - Indian Capital Technology Center-Tahlequah        

2.       Arc ell Cannon - Wes Watkins Technology Center             

3.       Brandon Hanson - High Plains Technology Center             

Tool ID - Postsecondary

1.       Joshua Parker - Indian Capital Technology Center-Stilwell             

2.       Jordan Dunkin - Tulsa Technology Center Lemley Campus             

3.       Brayden Lowden - High Plains Technology Center             

Tool ID - High School

1.       Jeffery Alexander - Tulsa Technology Center Lemley Campus       

2.       Conner Poage - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno    

3.       Amanda Ishmael - High Plains Technology Center

Action Skills - Postsecondary

1.       Zachary Wilder - Indian Capital Technology Center-Stilwell           

2.       Jordan Dunkin - Tulsa Technology Center Lemley Campus

3.       Jessica Berry - Tulsa Technology Center-Owasso Campus

Action Skills - High School

1.       Megan Coulter - Central Technology Center-Drumright  

2.       Tiffani Allen - Mid-America Technology Center   

3.       Dillon Foutch - Mid-America Technology Center

Prepared Speech - Postsecondary

1.       James Huggins - Indian Capital Technology Center-Tahlequah     

2.       Dakota Cantrell - Green Country Technology Center        

3.       Chasid Fletcher - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus      

Prepared Speech - High School

1.       Tylor Balcom - Tulsa Technology Center Lemley Campus

2.       Emily Collert - Mid-Del Technology Center           

3.       Grant Smith - Autry Technology Center 

Pin Design - Postsecondary

1.       Connor Cowan - Indian Capital Technology Center-Muskogee     

2.       Thomas Stewart - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside     

3.       Brevin Kaiser - Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center      

Pin Design - High School

1.       Aria Unruh - Autry Technology Center    

2.       Cody Bower - Autry Technology Center 

3.       Brooklinn Long - Moore Norman Technology Center       

Job Skill Demonstration A - Postsecondary

1.       Jordan Lawson - Moore Norman Technology Center        

2.       Brooke Thomas - Great Plains Technology Center-Lawton             

3.       Patsrika Escobedo - Autry Technology Center     

Job Skill Demonstration A - High School

1.       Cheyenne Mathews - Northeast Technology Center-Pryor            

2.       Megan Ramay - Autry Technology Center             

3.       Benjamin Wilbourn - Mid-America Technology Center    

Horticulture, Job Readiness - High School

1.       Clinton Cosby - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno    

2.       Shayla Ellis - Indian Capital Technology Center-Tahlequah            

3.       Aeron Henry - Moore Norman Technology Center            

Community Service - Postsecondary

1.       Shivonne Gregory, Shianne Henson, Autumn Rossiter - Central Technology Center-Drumright      

2.       Kendan Koehn, Eduardo Navarro, Taylor Neal - Autry Technology Center

Community Service - High School

1.       Britney Worthington, Briana Sigala, Krysten Holman - Tulsa Technology Center-Peoria    

2.       Mekala Litterell, Bailey Gingrich, Makayla Robey - Central Technology Center-Drumright

3.       Jahaira Salas, Samanta Barrios, Carlos Castaneda - Metro Technology Center-South Bryant            

Standard Riding Mower - Postsecondary

1.       Kameron Adams - Moore Norman Technology Center     

Standard Riding Mower - High School

1.       Cody Matheny - Mid-America Technology Center             

2.       Keaton Lewis - Kiamichi Technology Center-Mcalester   

3.       Andrew Witten - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno 

Chapter Display - Postsecondary

1.       Corissa Nielsen, Tristian Graves, Jose Behena - Gordon Cooper Technology Center            

Chapter Display - High School

1.       Dakota Pool, Cynthia Hernandez, Hannah Sloan - Gordon Cooper Technology Center       

2.       Paden Douthitt, Evan Strange, Alex Bickel - Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center              

3.       Joseph Brady, Thomas Ammerman, Mariah Boyles - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus 

Floral Design, Job Readiness - Postsecondary

1.       Jacie Ford - High Plains Technology Center           

Floral Design, Job Readiness - High School

1.       Shayne Idell - Mid-America Technology Center  

2.       Brittany Adams - High Plains Technology Center

3.       Jessica Lucas - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno      

Promotional Bulletin Board - Postsecondary

1.       Chasity Urban, Brian McKee, Chloe Hopper - Autry Technology Center    

2.       Emily Jones, Elizabeth Miller, Anna Hutcheson - Moore Norman Technology Center          

Promotional Bulletin Board - High School

1.       Garrett Smoot, Jackson Minton, Kyle Dempsey - Autry Technology Center             

2.       Molly Blair, Lauren Hutson, Courtney Carpenter - Gordon Cooper Technology Center       

3.       Taylor Keeler, Sabrina Tofte, Cheyenne Mcholland - Mid-Del Technology Center 

Job Interview - Postsecondary

1.       Mariah Bell - Metro Technology Center-South Bryant     

2.       Susan Clark - Caddo-Kiowa Technology Center   

3.       Ceanna Jordan - Southern Oklahoma Technology Center

Job Interview - High School

1.       Miranda Almen - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Portland Campus      

2.       Jordyn Dudley - Mid-America Technology Center              

3.       Stetson Arter - Caddo-Kiowa Technology Center

Outstanding Chapter - High School

1.       Ryan Kordis, Annastasia Root, Sanders Sheyenne - Tulsa Technology Center-Peoria           

2.       Ninemi Ortiz, Kayla Freeman, Jessalyn Vines - Tulsa Technology Center Broken Arrow Campus     

3.       Ana Esquivel Anaya, Juan Penaloza, Nancy Terrazas - Metro Tech-Springlake Campus       

Quiz Bowl - Postsecondary

1.       Jonathan Glass, Rebecca Washington, Wyatt Pearson, Arron Manship, Hilary Glass, Trenton Hooker - Indian Capital Technology Center-Tahlequah   

2.       Hayden Austin, Remington Schulte, Camellio Gonzales, Riley Smyth, Faustino Castorena - Western Technology Center-Burns Flat            

3.       William Geionety, Elijah Ware, Ashley Bourdon, Will Tapedo, Shelby Webb - Caddo-Kiowa Technology Center               

Quiz Bowl - High School

1.       Nathan Beck, Tyler Boyer, Bryce Goetz, Lane Edwards, Ryan Simmons, Jason Barnes, Aiden Bainbridge - Northeast Technology Center-Claremore

2.       Tyler Abbott, William Archer, Nathan Bales, Joey Bruce, Logan Reece, Tayte Stephens - Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center          

3.       James Alford, Marvin Brannan, Jarrod Greiner, Chase Maxwell, Caitlyn Rasmusson, Benjamin Watson, Elizabeth Watson - Kiamichi Technology Center-Idabel Center    

T-Shirt Design - Postsecondary

1.       Meaghan Hill - Moore Norman Technology Center           

2.       Amber Straessle - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside     

3.       Katie Carlisle - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Reno Campus   

T-Shirt Design - High School

1.       Julianna Williams - Eastern Oklahoma County Technology Center              

2.       Lizet Vasquez - Metro Technology Center-South Bryant 

3.       Zoe Heberling - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside          

Job Skill Demonstration O - Postsecondary

1.       Desiree' Uphold - Central Technology Center-Drumright

2.       Hayley Ream - Autry Technology Center

3.       Jozey Kingcade - Autry Technology Center           

Job Skill Demonstration O - High School

1.       Christopher Downing - Autry Technology Center

2.       Carlos Haro - Autry Technology Center  

3.       Ashley Guterman - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside   

Job Interview, Job Readiness - Postsecondary

1.       Dallas Mills - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus

Job Interview, Job Readiness - High School

1.       Parker Warren - Indian Capital Technology Center-Tahlequah     

2.       Ramiro Salazar - Indian Capital Technology Center-Tahlequah     

3.       Dusten Slover - Canadian Valley Technology Center

Extemporaneous Speaking - Postsecondary

1.       Zachary Russell - Green Country Technology Center        

2.       Jeremy Copeland - Mid-America Technology Center        

3.       Jesus Valles - Tulsa Technology Center-Riverside

Extemporaneous Speaking - High School

1.       Dale Shackleford - Mid-America Technology Center         

2.       Kamryn Kerr - Autry Technology Center

3.       Ginger Wall - Meridian Technology Center           

Grounds Equipment Operation - Postsecondary

1.       Jonathan Bonar - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus      

Grounds Equipment Operation - High School

1.       Christopher Matheny - Mid-America Technology Center

2.       William Fendrych - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno             

3.       Zues Devose - Mid-America Technology Center 

American Spirit - High School

1.       Jacqueline Fuller, Brittany Keene, Aubrey Pruitt - Gordon Cooper Technology Center       

2.       Jairo Gardea, Katie DeLeon, Hau Truong - Metro Technology Center-South Bryant             

3.       Briar Martin, Btent Oliver, Thomas Owens - Green Country Technology Center   

Occupational Health & Safety – Single - High School

1.       Grant Schroeder, Cali Edwards, Tucker Kalllam - Tulsa Technology Center-Peoria

Mechanical - High School

1.       Charles Banks III - Wes Watkins Technology Center          

2.       Bryce Guinn - Wes Watkins Technology Center  

3.       Jarrett Bruner - Indian Capital Technology Center-Stilwell             

Carpet Maintenance - Postsecondary

1.       Samara Whittenburg - High Plains Technology Center     

Carpet Maintenance - High School

1.       Cole Sande - Western Technology Center-Burns Flat

2.       Caleb Weaver - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno    

3.       David Griffith - Mid-America Technology Center

Prepared Speech - Job Readiness - High School

1.       Steven Green - Wes Watkins Technology Center

2.       Robyn Moberly - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno 

3.       Kayla Jarrels - Moore Norman Technology Center             

Opening & Closing Ceremonies - Postsecondary

1.       Heather Cole, Jimmie Reynolds, Eula Defendini, Britney Walker, Maria Palacio, Juan Noriega, Perla Villafana - Metro Technology Center-South Bryant

2.       Cheyenne Dawley, Marisela Hernandez, Sara Nall, Emmanuel Rubio, Jacob Johnston, Karrie Scrivner, Shawn Mack, Richard Cowger - Mid-America Technology Center              

3.       Adam Henry, Stephen McClaran, Ben Wedel, Nathan Ohs, Kutter Haney, Dakota Goombi, Lauren Lewis - Canadian Valley Technology Center        

Opening & Closing Ceremonies - High School

1.       Brooke Baca, Mazie Mcgaugh, Lyndee Jackson, Mallory Loftin, Jade Allen, Kirsten Gossett, Jaycie Alford - Kiamichi Technology Center-Atoka          

2.       Jordan Dewes, Jasmine Hernandez, Maritza Deloera, Diamond Edwards, Dawson Nguyen, Brennan Thurman, Aldrich Otzoy - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Reno Campus 

3.       Madyson Crafton, Hannah Parker, Deanna Thompson, Che'Lynn Jackson, Sarahy Duran, Madison Lewis, Kaylee Talbott - Tulsa Technology Center-Peoria             

Employment App. Process - Postsecondary

1.       Jonathan Bonar - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus      

2.       Chris Shelton - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno     

Employment App. Process - High School

1.       Conner Poage - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno    

2.       Brayden Hulme - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno 

3.       Natalie Hill - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus

Community Action Project - Postsecondary

1.       Justin Ford, Jacob Ames - Central Technology Center-Drumright

Community Action Project - High School

1.       Dillon Woolard, Codilyn Lunn, Madaline Ford, Braydon Tauvao - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno    

2.       Dustin Stephenson, Tommy Burroughs - Indian Capital Technology Center-Stilwell            

3.       Garion Hawley, Alex Gaines - Indian Capital Technology Center-Muskogee            

Hard Surface Maintenance - Postsecondary

1.       David Trott - Canadian Valley Technology Center              

2.       Flor Ramirez - Western Technology Center-Burns Flat     

3.       David Rubio - Western Technology Center-Burns Flat      

Hard Surface Maintenance - High School

1.       Brock Cooley - Kiamichi Technology Center-Mcalester    

2.       Dylen Koon - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno         

3.       Austin White - Pioneer Technology Center           

Financial Fitness - Postsecondary

1.       Allysa Trevino - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus         

Financial Fitness - High School

1.       Chris Keesee - Western Technology Center-Burns Flat    

2.       Cole Sande - Western Technology Center-Burns Flat        

3.       Jarrett Bruner - Indian Capital Technology Center-Stilwell             

Low Speed Buffing - Postsecondary

1.       Michael Trott - Canadian Valley Technology Center          

Low Speed Buffing - High School

1.       KiMon Ryan - Indian Capital Technology Center-Muskogee          

2.       Austin Warren - Western Technology Center-Burns Flat 

3.       Nailah Williams - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno 

Zero Turning Radius Mower - Postsecondary

1.       Dakota Maroney - Canadian Valley Tech Center - El Reno              

2.       Richard Brown - Francis Tuttle Technology Center-Rockwell Campus        

3.       Jarrod Snead - Moore Norman Technology Center            

Zero Turning Radius Mower - High School

1.       Tyler Thomas - Moore Norman Technology Center           

2.       Nathan Garcia - Mid-America Technology Center              

3.       Jacob Hamor - Indian Capital Technology Center-Stilwell

 

 

 

 

 

 

FFA Results

Agricultural Communications

1.       Kara Schlotthauer - Fairview High School

2.       Taylor Scott - Edmond High School

3.       Gabby Barber - Lawton High School

Agricultural Education

  1. Bethany Niles - Fairview High School
  2. Katherine Ashton - Elgin High School
  3. Brianna Roat - Edmond High School

Agricultural Mechanics Design & Fabrication

  1. Riley Bingham - Vinita High School
  2. Hunter Graumann - Weatherford High School
  3. Duke Kelln - Shattuck High School

Agricultural Mechanics Repair & Maintenance – Entrepreneurship

  1. Jarod Arnold - Adair High School
  2. Riley Walker - Cimarron-Lahoma High School
  3. Clay Grossnicklaus - Chickasha High School

Agricultural Mechanics Repair & Maintenance - Placement

  1. Clayton Shires - Calera High School
  2. Riley Mussett - Valliant High School
  3. Blaine Cope - Macomb High School

Agricultural Processing

  1. Anna Crosswhite - Kingfisher High School
  2. Andrew Houk - Fairview High School
  3. Faith Swart - Vinita High School

Agricultural Sales – Entrepreneurship

  1. Guess Leonard - Sequoyah High School
  2. Parker Cantrell - Skiatook High School
  3. Ashlynn Vinson - Wilburton High School

Agricultural Sales – Placement

  1. Hannah Williams - Elmore City High School
  2. Sarah Haven - Cheyenne High School
  3. Braden Hill - Ringwood High School

Agricultural Services

  1. Blake Kennedy - Tecumseh High School
  2. Brylee Mccue - Fairview High School
  3. Kylie May - Covington-Douglas High School

Agriscience Research – Animal Systems

  1. Hannah Feuerborn - Edmond High School
  2. Anna Eubanks - Harrah High School

Agriscience Research – Integrated Systems

  1. Dawson Haworth - Fairview High School
  2. Nicole Stevens - Yukon High School
  3. Logan Carter - Oologah High School

Agriscience Research – Plant Systems

  1. Adrienne Blakey – Stillwater High School
  2. Jesse Rader – Oologah High School
  3. Tanner Stevens – Yukon High School

Beef Production – Entrepreneurship

  1. Lane Fanning – Laverne High School
  2. Cade Jenlink – Timberlake
  3. Andrew Wright – Afton High School

Beef Production – Placement

  1. Brooklyn Downs – Adair High School
  2. Kinzie Burtrum – Stillwater High School
  3. Hunter Mathis – Adair High School

Dairy Production – Entrepreneurship

  1. Charity Rickner – Chandler High School
  2. Tyrnie Talley – Hennessey High School

Dairy Production – Placement

  1. Casey Padgett – Inola High School

Diversified Agriculture Production

  1. Cooper Sneary – Alva High School
  2. Travor Mannering – Thomas-Fay-Custer High School
  3. Garrett Slagell – Hydro-Eakly High School

Diversified Crop - Entrepreneurship

  1. Coleby Haymaker – Hennessey High School
  2. Tuff Johnson – Afton High School

Diversified Crop – Placement

  1. Hunter Thomas – Newkirk High School
  2. Bryce Slagell – Hydro-Eakly High School

Diversified Horticulture

  1. Alisha Peterson – Fairview High School
  2. Trevor Shaw – Byng High School

Diversified Livestock Production

  1. Kaylee Brunker – Perkins-Tryon High School
  2. Chisholm Kliewer – Thomas-Fay-Custer High School
  3. Colt Cunningham – Locust Grove High School

Environmental Science And Natural Resources Management

  1. Tanner Jarrett – Allen High School
  2. Peyton Baggs – Woodward High School

 Equine Science - Entrepreneurship

  1. Madison Hembree – Deer Creek-Lamont High School
  2. Reagan Stephens – Weatherford High School
  3. Natally Owen – Mustang High School

Equine Science – Placement

  1. Brent Mibb – Adair High School
  2. Seth Mccaa – Elmore City High School
  3. Taylor Seaton – Vinita High School

Fiber And/Or Oil Crop Production

  1. Luke Muller – Navajo High School
  2. Hunter Mcguire – Erick High School
  3. Lilly Schneberger – Burns Flat-Dill City High School

Food Science & Technology

  1. Caitlyn Ralston – Fairview High School

 

Forage Production

  1. Jonathan Armbruster – Burlington - High School
  2. Trent Griggs – Caney Valley High School
  3. Ethan Fiddler – Caney Valley High School

Food Management And Products

  1. Sadie Brown – Leflore High School

Fruit Production

  1. Jacob Gollihare – Stratford High School
  2. Conner Sawyers – Byng High School
  3. Courtney Schulze – Adair High School

Goat Production

  1. Billy Trotter – Drummond High School
  2. Alexis Hoang – Stillwater High School
  3. Eryn Smith – Erick High School

Grain Production - Entrepreneurship

  1. Sketchley Baker – Arapaho High School
  2. Caleb Hatch – Garber High School

Grain Production – Placement

  1. Kohl Murray – Perkins-Tryon High School
  2. Whitney Glazier – Lomega High School
  3. Jason Tharp – Thomas-Fay-Custer High School

Home &/Or Community Development

  1. Maggie Martens – Fairview High School
  2. Katelynn Parker – Adair High School
  3. Wyatt Hancock – Oologah High School

Landscape Management

  1. Ty Goss – Leedey High School
  2. Junior Collins – Tulsa-Webster High School
  3. Gavin Yoesting – Harrah High School

Nursery Operations

  1. Ryli Powell – Ringwood High School
  2. Beecher Owens – Mannford High School
  3. Trenton Shaw – Byng High School

Outdoor Recreation

  1. Denton Cooper – Fairview High School
  2. Ryen Macy – Harrah High School
  3. Truitt Taylor – Oklahoma Union High School

Poultry Production

  1. Gunner Monroe – Harrah High School
  2. Chad Mcgolden – Fairview High School
  3. Molly Franks – Adair High School

Sheep Production

  1. Brandy Devous – Mustang High School
  2. Jaleigh Oldenburg – Mulhall-Orlando High School
  3. Dalton Hicks – Stillwater High School

Small Animal Production And Care

  1. Courtney Coulson – Wellston High School
  2. Kyanna Snider – Fletcher High School
  3. Hilton Hurliman – Fort Cobb-Broxton High School

Specialty Animal Production

  1. Jackie Crawford – Jones High School
  2. Gus Smith – Adair High School
  3. Halle Holden – Edmond High School

Specialty Crop Production

  1. Reagan Klaassen – Hydro-Eakly High School
  2. Nolan Feazie – Byng High School

Swine Production – Entrepreneurship

  1. Grant Wilber – Cherokee High School
  2. Halle Hartman – Sentinel High School
  3. Matthew Whelan – Eufaula High School

Swine Production – Placement

  1. Shane Rippe – Fairview High School
  2. Katelynn Carey – Harrah High School
  3. Jaden Brunnemer – Stillwater High School

Turf Grass Management

  1. Ethan Sacket – Fairview High School
  2. Ryan Noland – Springer High School
  3. Andrew Mayden – Newkirk High School

Vegetable Production

  1. Jett Smith – Perry High School
  2. Meranda Yoder – Thomas-Fay-Custer High School
  3. Kabrin Martin – Harrah High School

Veterinary Science

  1. Lakyn Karrenbrock – Kingfisher High School
  2. Kadi Webb – Chisholm High School
  3. Will Shelby – Madill High School

Wildlife Management

  1. Blayne Bordwine – Chickasha High School
  2. Cassie Smith – Bethel High School
  3. Byron Rupp – Covington-Douglas High School

 

Jump to content