Path Home Students Student Organizations SkillsUSA State Officers
Jump to navigation

State Officers

The current state and national officers are high school and adult students. The high school state officers and the national officer candidates are elected at the annual state conference in the spring. The adult state officers are elected at the annual postsecondary fall leadership conference.

President-Kristen Taffar

SkillsUSA Adviser: Jeff Herndon; Instructor: Kara Murphy; Mid-America Technology Center; P.O. Box H, Wayne, OK 73095; Phone: 405-449-3391; Horticulture
President-Kristen Taffar
Full-size image: 810 KB | View image View Download image Download

Vice President-Brenna Stinnett

SkillsUSA Adviser/Instructor: Vanessa McClure; Indian Capital Technology Center Muskogee Campus; 2403 N. 41st Street E, Muskogee, OK 74403; 918-687-6383; Cosmetology
Vice President-Brenna Stinnett
Full-size image: 945 KB | View image View Download image Download

Secretary-West Lynch

SkillsUSA Adviser/Instructor: Tracy Cooper; Francis Tuttle Technology Center Portland Campus; 3500 NW 150th Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73134; Phone: 405-717-7799; Pre-Engineering
Secretary-West Lynch
Full-size image: 938 KB | View image View Download image Download

Treasurer-John Cook Jr.

SkillsUSA Adviser: Jeff Herndon; Instructor: Keith Barnett; Mid-America Technology Center; P.O. Box H, Wayne, OK 73095; Phone: 405-449-3391; Automotive Service Technology
Treasurer-John Cook Jr.
Full-size image: 939 KB | View image View Download image Download

Reporter- Xaviya Littleton

SkillsUSA Advisor/Instructor: Sandy McMahan; Metro Technology Center South Bryant Campus; 4901 South Bryant Ave, Oklahoma City, OK 73129; 405-424-8324; Cosmetology
Reporter- Xaviya Littleton
Full-size image: 607 KB | View image View Download image Download

Historian- Carlos Haro

SkillsUSA Advisor: Cheryl Cooksey; Instructor: Ryland Stonehocker; Autry Technology Center; 1201 West Willow Road, Enid, OK 73703; Phone: 580-242-2750; Welding
Historian- Carlos Haro
Full-size image: 840 KB | View image View Download image Download

Parliamentarian- Karla Monjaraz

SkillsUSA Advisor/Instructor: Afton Jameson; Canadian Valley El Reno Campus; 6505 East Hwy 66, El Reno, OK 73036; 405-422-2200; Digital Media Technology
Parliamentarian- Karla Monjaraz
Full-size image: 906 KB | View image View Download image Download

Chaplain- Cody Bower

SkillsUSA Advisor: Cheryl Cooksey; Instructor: Ryland Stonehocker; Autry Technology Center; 1201 West Willow Road, Enid, OK 73703; Welding
Chaplain- Cody Bower
Full-size image: 812 KB | View image View Download image Download

Western Region Representative - Richard Cowger II

SkillsUSA Advisor/Instructor: Jeff Herndon; Mid-America Technology Center; 27438 State Highway 59, Wayne, OK 73095; Phone (405) 449-3391; Collision Repair Technology
Western Region Representative - Richard Cowger II
Full-size image: 171 KB | View image View Download image Download

Eastern Region Representative - Matthew Thomas

SkillsUSA Advisor/Instructor: Russell Frick; Meridian Technology Center; 1312 S. Sangre Rd., Stillwater, OK 74074; Phone (405) 377-3333; Computer Aided Drafting
Eastern Region Representative - Matthew Thomas
Full-size image: 184 KB | View image View Download image Download

Eastern Region Representative - Levi Williams

SkillsUSA Advisor/Instructor: Billy Moore; Wes Watkins Technology Center; 7892 Hwy 9, Wetumka, OK 74883; Phone (405) 452-1255; Building Maintenance
Eastern Region Representative - Levi Williams
Full-size image: 166 KB | View image View Download image Download

Eastern Region Representative - Zachary Russell

SkillsUSA Advisor/Instructor: Todd Anderson; Green Country Technology Center; PO Box 1217, Okmulgee, OK 74447; Phone (918) 758-0840; Computer Aided Drafting
Eastern Region Representative - Zachary Russell
Full-size image: 165 KB | View image View Download image Download

Postsecondary Officer- Jeremy Copeland

SkillsUSA Advisor: Jeff Herndon; Instructor: Fonzie Hickman; Mid-America Technology Center; PO Box H, Wayne, OK 73095; Phone: 405-449-3391; Welding
Postsecondary Officer- Jeremy Copeland
Full-size image: 812 KB | View image View Download image Download
Jump to content